Jason Lee in pictures and photos, There are 21 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Jason Lee



Jason Lee Page: 1 2 3
August 25, 2008: "Jason Lee And Girlfriend Ceren Alkac Welcome A Baby Girl"

"My Name is Earl" star Jason Lee has welcomed a new co-pilot.

Lee's girlfriend Ceren Alkac has given birth to a baby girl on Friday, Us magazine reports first.

The new addition to the family joins big brother, Pilot Inspektor, an almost 5-year-old son Lee has from a previous relationship. No name has been given yet for the new girl.

Meanwhile, Lee was photographed waiting in line for a marriage license at the Norwalk, California courthouse in June while Alkac was still heavily pregnant.

He has no comments if they indeed were planning to get married.

***

July 1, 2008: "Jason Lee Spotted Filing For Marriage License"

Jason Lee was spotted filing for a marriage license in California yesterday afternoon.

The 'My Name Is Earl' actor was seen queuing in the courthouse in Norwalk, California.

An onlooker said: "Jason and Ceren both looked really happy as they were queuing up. Jason chatted to his fans and seemed to be a really down-to-earth guy."

Jason, 38, recently accidentally let slip he and Ceren are expecting a baby girl this autumn.

The actor also has a four-year-old son called Pilot Inspektor with his ex-fiancee Beth Riesgraf.

Despite the unusual choice of name for his son, Jason insists Pilot doesn't resent him for it. He said: "Pilot loves his name. He goes to a little hippy school where all the children have interesting names. He has a friend named Zoot. Then there's Cosmo, and lots of others too!"

***

April 29, 2008: "Jason Lee, Girlfriend Expecting a Baby"

My Name Is Earl star Jason Lee and his girlfriend, Ceren Alkac, are expecting a baby, the actors rep confirmed. The child, who is due in the fall, will be the first for the couple. Jason Lee, 38, also has a 4-year-old son, Pilot Inspektor, with his ex, actress Beth Riesgraf.

***

Actor Jason Lee pictures(pics)and photo gallery.
Birth name:Jason Michael Lee.
Born:April 25, 1970 Orange, California, USA.
He is a Golden Globe Award nominated American actor and former professional skateboarder.
Lee graduated to leading man roles in Heartbreakers (alongside Jennifer Love Hewitt) and Stealing Harvard (alongside Tom Green) as well as A Guy Thing (alongside Julia Stiles). He has also appeared in minor roles in Enemy of the State, and Vanilla Sky, and has supporting roles in Almost Famous, Dreamcatcher, Big Trouble, The Ballad of Jack and Rose and Mumford. He also voiced the schizophrenic (according to the DVD Directors' Commentary) supervillain Syndrome in the animated movie The Incredibles and its DVD bonus video Jack-Jack Attack. Lee reprised the role as a "robot copy" of Syndrome in the Disney on Ice play Disney Presents Pixar's The Incredibles in a Magic Kingdom Adventure.
Lee had long been uninterested in working in television until he was offered the lead role in the 2005 NBC sitcom, My Name Is Earl.His performance on the show has resulted in a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy as well as a nomination for the Screen Actors Guild Award for Best Actor in a Comedy Series.
Actor jason lee : 11
Actor jason lee : 11
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor jason lee : 18
Actor jason lee : 18
By User: panicattack
3 Votes, 5/5
Actor jason lee : 19
Actor jason lee : 19
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor jason lee : 2
Actor jason lee : 2
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 5/5
Actor jason lee : 3
Actor jason lee : 3
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor jason lee : 4
Actor jason lee : 4
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor jason lee : 5
Actor jason lee : 5
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor jason lee : 6
Actor jason lee : 6
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 5/5
Actor jason lee : 8
Actor jason lee : 8
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 5/5
Actor jason lee : 9
Actor jason lee : 9
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 21 pictures of Jason Lee, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jason Lee pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jason Lee anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Jason Lee
Jason Lee Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert