Jason Aldean in pictures and photos, There are 7 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Jason Aldean



Jason Aldean Page: 1
Music country singer and songwriter Jason Aldean picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Jason Aldine Williams.
Born: February 28, 1977 Macon, Georgia, USA.

Jason Aldean biography (bio):
Jason Aldean is an American country music singer-songwriter. He released his debut album in 2005, which has sold more than one million copies. In May 2006, he won his first career award: Academy of Country Music (ACM) Top New Male Vocalist.

Childhood:
Aldean's parents, Barry and Debbie, divorced when he was at the age of three. He was reared by his mother, mainly in Macon, GA. During the summer he would spend time with his father in Homestead, FL.
Before going to work during the day, his dad would map out guitar chords on notebook paper to show Jason where to place his fingers to play the chords. Jason sat and practiced all day while his dad was at work. When his dad got home, he got out his own guitar and they played together. Soon, after hearing a song only a few times, he could play them. His early favorites included George Strait's "The Cowboy Rides Away", Hank Williams Jr.'s "The Blues Man", and Alabama's "My Home's in Alabama".

Young adulthood:
Both parents encouraged young Jason as he progressed musically. From age 14, after watching the country-music awards on TV, he wanted to perform on stage. With his mother's help, he performed at the local VFW hall in Macon. He sang John Anderson's song "Seminole Wind" and Tracy Lawrence's "Sticks and Stones". He would later say that the entire audience all ten applauded, and that he almost had to be dragged off the stage because he was hooked on performing. He began performing at area talent contests and local fairs. At 15, he joined the "house band" at the Macon nightspot Nashville South. A year later, he used his singing earnings to buy his first car.

Adult life:
On August 4, 2001, Aldean married his high-school sweetheart, Jessica. Their daughter, Keeley, was born February 14, 2003. Their second daughter, Kendyl, was born August 20, 2007.

Early career:
After high school, with his father's help, Aldean and his band performed in college towns in Florida, Alabama, and Georgia, and then further up the southeastern seaboard. With one of the band's members, Justin Weaver, Aldean began writing songs. In 1998 he performed his original songs at a showcase staged by Atlanta nightclub The Buckboard. He was approached by Michael Knox, then of the Warner-Chappell song-publishing company. After signing with Warner-Chappell, Aldean moved to Music City on November 1, 1998 at age 21.
A month after moving to Music City, Aldean was offered a recording contract but was subsequently dropped. He signed with another label but again was dropped in 2000. Various showcases failed to bring him a contract. Finally, Lawrence Mathis spotted Jason at one of the showcases at The Wildhorse Saloon in Nashville. Mathis signed as Aldean's manager. Still frustrated and discouraged with his struggling career, Aldean gave himself six months before planning to leave Nashville and return home to Georgia. Soon after, he was offered a deal from Broken Bow Records in Nashville. Broken Bow released Jason's platinum-selling self-titled CD.
Aldean spent most of January 2007 in the studio with producer Michael Knox to finish his second album, Relentless. The album's lead-off single, "Johnny Cash", previously cut by Tracy Byrd, has been released.
He is currently touring with Rascal Flatts and is scheduled to headline the Eastern Kentucky University spring concert in Richmond, Kentucky.
Jason Aldean : Jason Aldean-SGG-062833
Jason Aldean : Jason Aldean-SGG-062833
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Jason Aldean : Jason Aldean-SGG-062841
Jason Aldean : Jason Aldean-SGG-062841
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Jason Aldean : Jason Aldean-SGS-026439
Jason Aldean : Jason Aldean-SGS-026439
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Jason Aldean : Jason Aldean-SGG-062839
Jason Aldean : Jason Aldean-SGG-062839
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Jason Aldean : Jason Aldean-SGS-026441
Jason Aldean : Jason Aldean-SGS-026441
By User: sweet51
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Jason Aldean : Jason Aldean-SGG-062830
Jason Aldean : Jason Aldean-SGG-062830
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Jason Aldean : Jason Aldean-SGG-062836
Jason Aldean : Jason Aldean-SGG-062836
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 7 pictures of Jason Aldean, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jason Aldean pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jason Aldean anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert