Jane Kaczmarek in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Jane Kaczmarek



Jane Kaczmarek Page: 1
Actress Jane Kaczmarek picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Jane Frances Kaczmarek.
Born: December 21, 1955 Greendale, Wisconsin, U.S.

Jane Kaczmarek biography (bio):
Jane Kaczmarek is an Emmy Award nominated American actress best known for playing the character, Lois, in Malcolm in the Middle. She lives in San Marino, CA.
Career

Kaczmarek, a Polish American, majored in theater at the University of Wisconsin-Madison where she met future actor Tony Shalhoub. She later enrolled in Yale University with Shalhoub for her graduate degree and was a part of its theater company. She has had several Broadway hits, including Lost In Yonkers and Raised In Captivity, where she won an LA Drama Critics Award.

Kaczmareks television work included being a series regular on Equal Justice, Hometown, Big Wave Daves and The Paper Chase: The Second Year. Her additional credits include recurring roles on Felicity, Party of Five, Frasier, The Practice, Cybill and Hill Street Blues.

She has also appeared in several movies, including the 1998 film Pleasantville, as Tobey Maguire and Reese Witherspoon's "real-world" mother.

Malcolm in the Middle:
In the year 2000, Kaczmarek was cast to play the mother, Lois, in the FOX mid-season replacement, Malcolm in the Middle.

This role proved to be a wise career choice for Kaczmarek, as the show was a hit and made Lois a household name. TV Guide dubbed her a "true breakout; a female Homer Simpson", and critics hailed her for her comic talents. Later, Kaczmarek would credit the show for bringing out her comedic side, claiming, "[Before Malcolm] I couldnt even get auditions for comedies. I played very unfunny people."
Kaczmarek was nominated seven times for an Emmy for her performance on the show, one for every year. She also earned three Golden Globe nominations and two Screen Actors Guild Awards nominations, was honored with a Television Critics Association Award in 2000 and 2001, plus an American Comedy Award and a Family Television Award in 2001.

The show aired its series finale in May 2006. Kaczmarek, however, still guest stars on another FOX Show, The Simpsons, providing the voice of Judge Constance Harm (parody of Judge Judy). She also played a role in the short-lived ABC sitcom Help Me Help You, starring Ted Danson.

Personal life:
Kaczmarek married West Wing actor Bradley Whitford on August 15, 1992. They live in Los Angeles with their three children: Frances (born 1997), George (born December 23, 1999), and Mary Louisa (born November 25, 2002). Both are very active with charity, and are seen attending many major award shows together. She is the founder of "Clothes Off Our Back" which auctions celebrity clothing for childrens charities.
Kaczmarek underwent a hip replacement in April 2004, due to chronic arthritis She recovered quickly, and used an X-ray of her new hip for her Emmy campaign the following summer, advertising herself as "the only Emmy nominee with an artificial hip (except for Anthony LaPaglia)."
In 2006, Kaczmarek and Malcolm in the Middle co-star Erik Per Sullivan contributed the afterword for the childrens book, Together, that shows the importance of livestock in the world, and was inspired by the mission of the nonprofit charitable organization, Heifer International.
Jane Kaczmarek pictures at Frederick's of Hollywood 2008 Spring Fashion Show
Jane Kaczmarek pictures at Frederick's of Hollywood 2008 Spring Fashion Show
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 5/5
Jane Kaczmarek pictures at Frederick's of Hollywood 2008 Spring Fashion Show
Jane Kaczmarek pictures at Frederick's of Hollywood 2008 Spring Fashion Show
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 5/5
Jane Kaczmarek pictures at Frederick's of Hollywood 2008 Spring Fashion Show
Jane Kaczmarek pictures at Frederick's of Hollywood 2008 Spring Fashion Show
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 3 pictures of Jane Kaczmarek, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jane Kaczmarek pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jane Kaczmarek anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Jane Kaczmarek
Jane Kaczmarek Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert