Jah Cure in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Jah Cure



Jah Cure Page: 1
Reggae musician Jah Cure picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Siccature Alcock.
Born: October 11, 1978 Hanover, Jamaica.

Jah Cure biography (bio):
Jah Cure, or Iyah Cure is a Jamaican reggae musician. He was born on October 11th, 1978 in Hanover, Jamaica and raised in Kingston. He was given the name Jah Cure by Capleton whom he met while growing up in Kingston. His first big break came in 1997 when he released the single "King of the Jungle" which was a duet with Sizzla. The single was produced by Beres Hammond who went on to become his mentor. He then released a steady stream of singles that won him critical and popular acclaim.

In November 1998, while driving around Montego Bay, Jah Cure was pulled over by the police and arrested on charges of gun possession, rape and robbery. He was prosecuted in April 1999, found guilty and sentenced to 15 years in prison. Since the arrest, Jah Cure has firmly maintained his innocence.

While in prison he had access to recording equipment and released three albums and a number of singles, some of which have topped the Jamaican charts. His first album Free Jahs Cure was released in 2000, it was followed by Ghetto Life in 2003 and Freedom Blues in 2005. More recently Jah Cure has released the songs 'Love is', 'Longing For' and 'True Reflections', showing his unique voice and lyrical ability.

He was released from jail on parole on July 28, 2007, after serving 8 years of the sentence. Three days later, his fourth album, True Reflections...A New Beginning was released.

His first concert after he was released took place at Reggae Sundance Festival in Eindhoven, Holland on August 12, 2007.
Jah Cure : the cure
Jah Cure : the cure
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Jah Cure : 321870183 l
Jah Cure : 321870183 l
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Jah Cure : jah cure
Jah Cure : jah cure
By User: xTrinity
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 3 pictures of Jah Cure, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jah Cure pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jah Cure anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Jah Cure
Jah Cure Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert