Jae Millz in pictures and photos, There are 5 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Jae Millz



Jae Millz Page: 1
Music rapper Jae Millz picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Jarvis Mills.
Also known as: Jae Millz, Mr. Millz, Tha Statue, Most Hated.
Born: September 11, 1983 Washington Heights, New York, USA.

Jae Millz biography (bio):
Born in Washington Heights, New York City, Jae Millz recalls his earliest memories of music through his mothers diverse record collection. In 1997 while attending New York's High School of Art and Design, Millz honed his lyrical abilities in the lunchroom by battling all challengers. After taking his verbal ferocity out on the streets of Harlem, at the age of 15, Millz was noticed by Tupac Shakur's wife at the time, Keisha Morris, while he was battling outside his younger brother's basketball game. She would introduced him to the Wanna Blow Entertainment's co-CEOs, Nige and Tone. Soon after that pivotal moment, Millz was soaking up game from some of raps biggest talents including P. Diddy, Lil Kim, Mase and Mysonne, whom he credits with making an indelible impression on him. Millz has made a name for himself through countless freestyle battles, mixtapes & Smack DVD apparences that has earned him legendary underground status. He also appeared on MTV's Making The Band Season 2 in 2003 where he was asked by P. Diddy to battled E. Ness from Da Band. The battle was judged by P. Diddy and lasted about an hour, however about 45 minutes of the battle never made it onto the T.V. show. The majority of the uncut battle can be seen on the internet which shows Millz took the battle in the last round; however P. Diddy, who had to show no favoritism decided to decleared the battle a draw. Soon after Jae Millz signed to Warner Bros. Records. While at Warner Bros. Records, Millz released his first single "Rude Boy Get Up" (No, No, No) & shot a video for it in Jamaica. His Debut album Back To Tha Future was supposed to be released as a joint venture with Wanna Blow and Warner Bros. Records in 2004. However, Millz felt Warner Bros. was not putting in the effort to market his material properly; things quickly went sour and they parted ways. About two weeks later he bounced back, signing with SRC/Universal. For the next two years, the Harlem native prepped for the release of Back To Tha Future, dropping singles such as "Streetz Melting" produced by Swizz Beatz, Bring It Back feat. Jadakiss and "My Swag" produced by Scott Storch. But Universal never granted Millz a video for any of these songs. It has been four years since "Rude Boy Get Up" (No, No, No) and Millz still hasnt released an album and places the blame solely on Universal Records and its employees. Frustrated with his situation, Wanna Blow Records and Millz fought for their release in December of 2006. Now a free agent, Millz claims hes on the cusp of signing a major deal that will give him the freedom to finally drop his album. His debut album, "Back To Tha Future" has yet to be given a definite release date.
Jae Millz : Jae Millz umvd003
Jae Millz : Jae Millz umvd003
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 4/5
Jae Millz : Jae Millz umvd004
Jae Millz : Jae Millz umvd004
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Jae Millz : Jae Millz umvd002
Jae Millz : Jae Millz umvd002
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Jae Millz : Jae Millz umvd001
Jae Millz : Jae Millz umvd001
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Jae Millz : p59416hhwel
Jae Millz : p59416hhwel
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 5 pictures of Jae Millz, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jae Millz pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jae Millz anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Jae Millz
Jae Millz Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert