Jaci Velasquez in pictures and photos, There are 9 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Jaci Velasquez



Jaci Velasquez Page: 1
Music pop singer Jaci Velasquez picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Jacquelyn Davette Velasquez.
Born: October 15, 1979 Houston, TX, USA.
Spouse(s):
-Darren Potuck (August 16, 2003-2005) (divorced).
-Nic Gonzalez (December 17, 2006-present).

Jaci Velasquez biography (bio):
Velasquez grew up attending church and her parents were singers. She is of Mexican, Spanish, French, Scottish, and Arabic ancestry. When she was ten years old, her parents sold their Houston home and dedicated themselves to touring the United States with their Christian music. It was while on the road that she was discovered by a representative of Myrrh Records.
In 1995, Velasquez sang at an Alvin, Texas church (ESMIRNA) where she met Mauricio Ruiz, a local immigration consultant, as well as his wife, Flora Ruiz. They made a large contribution in support of Velasquez and her parents. This helped her and her family to travel the United States and launch her singing career.
Velasquez released her first CD album in 1996, and five of the songs on that CD became #1 hits. The album was later certified Platinum. She has since released six English-language albums, two of which were certified Gold. She has produced 16 #1 Christian radio hits and six other top 10 singles. She has won 7 Dove awards including New Artist of the Year and 2 Female Vocalist of the Year nods.
In 1998, she signed to Sony Latin and was introduced to Rudy Perez, who produced her 1st Spanish language crossover album Llegar a Ti. After that, Velasquez was able to achieve the crossover appeal she desired, building a fan base among Hispanics as well as other Americans. Her first single "Llegar a Ti" topped the Billboard Hot Latin Tracks and became the first christian song to top the chart. The song also gave her a Latin Grammy Award nomination for Best Pop Female Vocal Performance. She lost to Shakira.
In 2001 she released her sophomore spanish-effort Mi Corazn. The album's lead single "Como Se Cura Una Herida" topped the Billboard Hot Latin Tracks and become one of the biggest singles of the year, receiving multiple awards nominations and wins. The album received a Grammy Award nomination for Best Latin Pop Album.
Her Latin music success includes 4 Spanish language releases, 3 #1 Latin Billboard Singles, 2 Platinum albums, a Premio Lo Nuestro Award for New Artist of the Year and 2 Billboard Latin Music Awards.
Velasquez was given a chance in 2002 to act in her first Hollywood movie, Chasing Papi. As well as Velasquez, this movie featured Sofia Vergara, Puerto Rico's Roselyn Sanchez and Mexico's Eduardo Verastegui, as well as Nicole Scherzinger in a cameo role; it was released nationwide in the United States in April 2003. The movie reached as high as #11 at the box office and grossed $6 million in total. Velasquez has appeared in over 50 magazinesincluding the December 2003 issue of Right On!, wherein editor Cynthia Horner calls her a true role model to teensand has sung for President George W. Bush multiple times.
Jaci Velasquez : p59014c6olq
Jaci Velasquez : p59014c6olq
By User: singlebraincelled
3 Votes, 5/5
Jaci Velasquez : p23027ha6lq
Jaci Velasquez : p23027ha6lq
By User: singlebraincelled
3 Votes, 5/5
Jaci Velasquez : Jaci Velasquez-1
Jaci Velasquez : Jaci Velasquez-1
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Jaci Velasquez : Jaci-Velasquez-01
Jaci Velasquez : Jaci-Velasquez-01
By User: singlebraincelled
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Jaci Velasquez : p41921hxdrb
Jaci Velasquez : p41921hxdrb
By User: colonelrusty
4 Votes, 5/5
Jaci Velasquez - Jaci Velasquez album cover
Jaci Velasquez - Jaci Velasquez album cover
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 5/5
Jaci Velasquez Beauty Has Grace album cover
Jaci Velasquez Beauty Has Grace album cover
By User: redeyepics
2 Votes, 5/5
Jaci Velasquez Chasing papi movie cover
Jaci Velasquez Chasing papi movie cover
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Jaci Velasquez Unspoken album cover
Jaci Velasquez Unspoken album cover
By User: redeyepics
3 Votes, 4.66/5


There are 9 pictures of Jaci Velasquez, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jaci Velasquez pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jaci Velasquez anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Jaci Velasquez
Jaci Velasquez Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert