J-Boog in pictures and photos, There are 4 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> J-Boog



J-Boog Page: 1
R&B singer and actor J-Boog picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums cover pictures.
Birth name: Jarell Damonte Houston.
Born: August 11, 1985 Los Angeles, California, USA.
Other names: B2K / Jarell Houston.
Nickname: Boogie.
Height: 5' 6" (1.69 m).

J-Boog biography (bio):
Jarell Damonte Houston is better know as J-Boog, or Boog, is an American R&B singer and actor. He is a former member of R&B group B2K. He is cousins with Omarion (not actually), also of B2K, and actor/singer, Marques Houston.

He had a daughter on October 5, 2005, Anaia Jolie Houston, with his girlfriend Jondelle Michelle Lee. The couple welcomed their second child on December 14, 2006, a son, Jarell Damonte Houston Jr. He and former B2K member Lil Fizz are currently in a new movie set to be released in 2007, called Steppin' The Movie.

Jarell was a member of the boy group B2K, along with Omarion, Raz-B and Lil Fizz. The name J-Boog came from his grandmother calling him "Boogie" because of his love of dancing, and the J simply the initial of his first name.

In You Got Served, the movie which stared B2K, Marques Houston and Young Rome, Jarell played the character Rico, the peacemaker of the group. He was originally scripted to play David, Omarion's role in the movie. In 2004, after B2K's breakup, Jarell and Lil' Fizz started their own record label called FBI (Fizz and Boog Inc).

Jarell hosted 106 & Park on BET in August of 2005.

He is back in the studio with his own label, The Capitalist Entertainment Group, along with his manager and business partner Damuer H. Leffridge. Damuer is the CEO of Dirty Work Management, where he manages J Boog, Lil Fizz and Maurice Clarett (Denver Broncos). They also have a roster of songwriters and producers. Together the two plan to change the face of West Coast Hip Hop.

J Boog is set to release his first mixtape entitled "The 6th Day" in summer 2006. His highly anticipated album My First Words will follow spring of 2007, which includes the smash single Lickety-Lick.

He also currently has a sitcom this fall titled Mama's Boys.

He has been busy working on his rapping skills. He is featured on a Chicago mixtape with an artist named Hypno. The song is called Ryda. He is also featured on Lil Fizz's One Night Stand.

He has decided to drop the "J" from his name and is now simply known as Boog.
J-Boog : J-Boog-SGS-015520
J-Boog : J-Boog-SGS-015520
By User: sweet51
28 Votes, 4.36/5
J-Boog : p252637607k
J-Boog : p252637607k
By User: sweet51
11 Votes, 4.28/5
J-Boog : J-Boog-SGG-044405
J-Boog : J-Boog-SGG-044405
By User: sweet51
49 Votes, 4.5/5
J-Boog : J-Boog-SGG-044319
J-Boog : J-Boog-SGG-044319
By User: sweet51
32 Votes, 4.74/5


There are 4 pictures of J-Boog, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more J-Boog pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention J-Boog anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

J-Boog
J-Boog Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert