Irene Dunne in pictures and photos, There are 6 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Irene Dunne



Irene Dunne Page: 1
Actress and Singer Irene Dunne pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Irene Marie Dunn.
Born:December 20, 1898 Louisville, Kentucky.
She was an American film actress and singer of the 1930s and 1940s.
She was discovered in 1928, and was signed to play the role of Magnolia Hawks in the first national touring company of Jerome Kern and Oscar Hammerstein II's classic musical play Show Boat.Then she played the re-creation of the role in what is considered the classic film version of Show Boat - the 1936 version.
Dunne is now best remembered for her Magnolia in Show Boat, her madcap performances in The Awful Truth and My Favorite Wife, her Anna in the 1946 Anna and the King of Siam, and as Martha Hanson in George Stevens' 1948 I Remember Mama.
Dunne died on September 4, 1990 of cardiac arrest at her Holmby Hills home in Los Angeles, California and is entombed in the Calvary Cemetery in East Los Angeles, California.
Actress irene dunne : 2
Actress irene dunne : 2
By User: androidplacebo
9 Votes, 3.9/5
Actress irene dunne : 3
Actress irene dunne : 3
By User: androidplacebo
12 Votes, 4.34/5
Actress irene dunne : 5
Actress irene dunne : 5
By User: androidplacebo
20 Votes, 4.62/5
Actress irene dunne : 4
Actress irene dunne : 4
By User: androidplacebo
12 Votes, 4.26/5
Actress irene dunne : 6
Actress irene dunne : 6
By User: androidplacebo
11 Votes, 4.54/5
Actress irene dunne : 1
Actress irene dunne : 1
By User: androidplacebo
22 Votes, 4.64/5


There are 6 pictures of Irene Dunne, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Irene Dunne pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Irene Dunne anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Irene Dunne
Irene Dunne Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert