Imogen Heap in pictures and photos, There are 15 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Imogen Heap



Imogen Heap Page: 1 2
Music singer and songwriter Imogen Heap picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Imogen Jennifer Jane Heap.
Born: December 9, 1977 London, England, UK.

Imogen Heap biography (bio):
Imogen Heap is a Grammy-nominated English singer-songwriter from Romford, London, most famous for her work as part of Frou Frou and for her 2005 solo record Speak for Yourself.

Early life:
Imogen Heap played music from an early age, and is classically trained in many instruments, including the piano (her first instrument), cello and clarinet. She later taught herself to play the guitar, drums, and the Array Mbira. She had begun to write songs by the time of her thirteenth birthday. Her mother, an art therapist, and her father, a construction rock retailer, separated when Heap was twelve. The boarding school she was sent to lacked students wishing to pursue music and Heap clashed with the music teacher. His idea of punishment was to leave Heap alone to learn for herself; as a result she principally taught herself sequencing, music engineering, sampling and production on Atari computers. Following this, Heap went on to study at the BRIT School of Performing Arts & Technology in Croydon, Surrey, England (later attended by artists such as Prince). She signed her first record contract at the age of 18 to independent record label Almo Sounds, having enjoyed a prestigious live debut, performing four songs, which happened to be backed by her closest friends including the band Acacia, between sets by The Who and Eric Clapton at the 1996 Prince's Trust Concert in Hyde Park, London organized by Kyle Browne in 1998.
Imogen Heap : p60111jc393
Imogen Heap : p60111jc393
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Imogen Heap : p60107oqoxj
Imogen Heap : p60107oqoxj
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Imogen Heap : p60109epb7s
Imogen Heap : p60109epb7s
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Imogen Heap : p60105h3poh
Imogen Heap : p60105h3poh
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Imogen Heap : p60108k0ksq
Imogen Heap : p60108k0ksq
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Imogen Heap : Imogen Heap-3
Imogen Heap : Imogen Heap-3
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Imogen Heap : p60106z4an0
Imogen Heap : p60106z4an0
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Imogen Heap : p60110rwtxj
Imogen Heap : p60110rwtxj
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Imogen Heap : Imogen Heap-2
Imogen Heap : Imogen Heap-2
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Imogen Heap : Imogen Heap-1
Imogen Heap : Imogen Heap-1
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 15 pictures of Imogen Heap, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Imogen Heap pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Imogen Heap anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Imogen Heap
Imogen Heap Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert