Ian Ziering in pictures and photos, There are 15 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Ian Ziering



Ian Ziering Page: 1 2
Actor Ian Ziering picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Ian Andrew Ziering.
Born: March 30, 1964 Newark, New Jersey, United States.
Height: 6' (1.83 m).

Ian Ziering biography (bio):
Ian Ziering is an American actor best known for playing Steve Sanders on the television series Beverly Hills, 90210.

Ian (pronounced EYE-an) was born in Newark, New Jersey to Mickie and Paul Ziering. He grew up in West Orange, New Jersey and has two brothers, Jeff and Barry, both of whom are more than 10 years older. His father jokes: "Ian is the best mistake I ever made." Ziering graduated in 1982 from West Orange High School.
Ian's mother died 9 years ago[citation needed], and he has talked openly about how close he was to his mother.

Ian was a celebrity dancer on Season 4 of ABC's American version of Dancing with the Stars. His professional dance partner was Cheryl Burke, who won the competition in Season 2 with partner Drew Lachey and also Season 3 with partner Emmitt Smith. Ian made it to the semi-final round of Season 4, and received a perfect score (three 10s) from the judges for one of his two dances in the semi-finals, but it was not enough to reach the finals; he and Cheryl were eliminated during the results show the next day, May 15, 2007.

In 2006, Ian produced, directed and starred in the short film, Man vs. Monday, which won the Audience Choice Award at the 2006 Ft. Lauderdale Film Festival. Also in 2006, Ian won the Best Actor Award at the 2006 Monaco Film Festival for his portrayal of "Francis" in the independent film, Stripped Down.

Ian has also appeared in the television series JAG, What I Like About You, The Doctors as Erich Aldrich and Guiding Light as Cameron Stewart.

On June 18, 2007, Variety reported that Ziering had auditioned the previous week for the opportunity to succeed Bob Barker as host of The Price Is Right. The job ultimately went to Drew Carey.
He is divorced from Nikki Schieler Ziering. The two had wed in 1997, and Ian filed for divorce in 2002, citing irreconcilable differences.

Ian's official website and MySpace page feature several original "webisodes" (short videos).
Ian Ziering : ian-ziering-and-cheryl-burke 400x400
Ian Ziering : ian-ziering-and-cheryl-burke 400x400
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Ian Ziering : end-of-the-dancing-line 180x240
Ian Ziering : end-of-the-dancing-line 180x240
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Ian Ziering : ian-ziering-photo 250x287
Ian Ziering : ian-ziering-photo 250x287
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Ian Ziering : cheryl-burke-ian-ziering 220x150
Ian Ziering : cheryl-burke-ian-ziering 220x150
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Ian Ziering : ian-ziering-and-cheryl-burke 400x400
Ian Ziering : ian-ziering-and-cheryl-burke 400x400
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Ian Ziering : burke-and-ziering 291x400
Ian Ziering : burke-and-ziering 291x400
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Ian Ziering : end-of-the-dancing-line 180x240
Ian Ziering : end-of-the-dancing-line 180x240
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Ian Ziering : ian-ziering-photo 250x287
Ian Ziering : ian-ziering-photo 250x287
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Ian Ziering : cheryl-burke-ian-ziering 220x150
Ian Ziering : cheryl-burke-ian-ziering 220x150
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Ian Ziering arrives at the premiere of This Is It movie on October 27th 2009
Ian Ziering arrives at the premiere of This Is It movie on October 27th 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 15 pictures of Ian Ziering, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Ian Ziering pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Ian Ziering anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Ian Ziering
Ian Ziering Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert