Holly Willoughby in pictures and photos, There are 9 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Holly Willoughby



Holly Willoughby Page: 1
TV presenter Holly Willoughby picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Holly Marie Willoughby.
Born: February 10, 1981 Brighton, UK.

--> NEW Holly Willoughby pictures at Dancing On Ice - Press Launch Photocall in
National History Museum! January 7,2008! <--

Holly Willoughby biography (bio):
Holly Marie Willoughby is a British television presenter, born in Brighton, East Sussex, UK. She was educated at Burgess Hill School in the town of Burgess Hill.

Career:
Willoughby started out as an underwear model for various clients including Pretty Polly, appearing in various adverts and posters - one wall poster featuring her and three other models is still available to buy in some shops.
She started her television career in 2000, becoming one of the presenters on the short-lived CITV show S Club TV, a spin-off of the British pop band S Club 7. After that, she presented several shows for CBBC including Xchange and also the Fame Academy spin-off show on the CBBC Channel.
In 2005, Willoughby moved back to CITV to co-present the successor to SMTV Live called Ministry of Mayhem, later renamed Holly & Stephen's Saturday Showdown. Every Saturday morning, she usually gets covered in gunge and starred in several sketches and comedic situations, one involving her skirt being tucked into her knickers as passers by looked on in astonishment, and also interviews special guests, whilst linking to various competitions and cartoons. In 2006 she won the BAFTA children's TV presenter award.
She has since also presented on other ITV programmes, including co-presenting the ITV2 companion show for Celebrity Wrestling with Jack Osbourne, as well as occasionally presenting ITV's flagship music show CD:UK. In 2005, she had to face some of her worst fears for the CITV programme Feel the Fear. She co-presented ITV2 show Lip Service with Spencer Brown.
In January 2006, she started hosting the new ITV ice skating show Dancing on Ice with Philip Schofield, and returned to co-host the show in 2007.
She turned on Brighton's first Christmas lights for 25 years on 16 November 2006.
She was voted 71st in FHM's 100 Sexiest Women In The World poll in 2005 and 30th in 2006.
She also presented Greased Lightnin, the ITV2 spin-off show to the main show Grease Is the Word. The main show was on Saturday nights (ITV), with the spin off-shown later in the evening (ITV2).
Starting on September 5, 2007, She co-hosted a dating programme with friend Fearne Cotton called Holly & Fearne Go Dating. In this programme they find dates for lonely singles. The show was hastily dropped due to poor viewing figures.
She now presents a revamped version of the Channel 4 show Streetmate for ITV2.
On September 29, 2007, she and Fearne competed in ITV's Saturday Night entertainment show, Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway segment, Beat The Boys.
On November 3, 2007, she took part with her family in an episode of All Star Family Fortunes.
Holly Willoughby : Holly Willoughby-SPX-015288
Holly Willoughby : Holly Willoughby-SPX-015288
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5
Holly Willoughby : Holly Willoughby-SPX-015190
Holly Willoughby : Holly Willoughby-SPX-015190
By User: shiftingjoe
3 Votes, 5/5
Holly Willoughby : Holly Willoughby-SPX-015189
Holly Willoughby : Holly Willoughby-SPX-015189
By User: shiftingjoe
2 Votes, 5/5
Holly Willoughby : Holly Willoughby- Dancing On Ice - Press Launch Photocall0
Holly Willoughby : Holly Willoughby- Dancing On Ice - Press Launch Photocall0
By User: colonelrusty
3 Votes, 5/5
Holly Willoughby : Holly Willoughby- Dancing On Ice - Press Launch Photocall1
Holly Willoughby : Holly Willoughby- Dancing On Ice - Press Launch Photocall1
By User: colonelrusty
2 Votes, 5/5
Holly Willoughby attends the National Television Awards in London on January 20th 2010 4
Holly Willoughby attends the National Television Awards in London on January 20th 2010 4
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5
Holly Willoughby attends the National Television Awards in London on January 20th 2010 1
Holly Willoughby attends the National Television Awards in London on January 20th 2010 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Holly Willoughby attends the National Television Awards in London on January 20th 2010 2
Holly Willoughby attends the National Television Awards in London on January 20th 2010 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Holly Willoughby attends the National Television Awards in London on January 20th 2010 3
Holly Willoughby attends the National Television Awards in London on January 20th 2010 3
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 9 pictures of Holly Willoughby, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Holly Willoughby pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Holly Willoughby anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Holly Willoughby
Holly Willoughby Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert