Herbie Hancock in pictures and photos, There are 76 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Herbie Hancock



Herbie Hancock Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Music jazz pianist and composer Herbie Hancock pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Also known as: Herbert Jeffrey Hancock.
Born: April 12, 1940 Chicago, Illinois, USA.

Herbert Jeffrey Hancock is an Academy Award and multiple Grammy Award-winning jazz pianist and composer from Chicago, Illinois, U.S. Hancock is one of jazz music's most important and influential pianists and composers. He embraced elements of rock, funk, and soul while adopting freer stylistic elements from jazz.
As part of Miles Davis's "second great quintet", Hancock helped redefine the role of a jazz rhythm section, and was one of the primary architects of the "post-bop" sound. Later, he was one of the first jazz musicians to embrace synthesizers and funk. Yet for all his restless experimentalism, Hancock's music is often melodic and accessible; he has had many songs "cross over" and achieve success among pop audiences.
Hancock's best-known solo works include "Cantaloupe Island", "Watermelon Man" (later performed by dozens of musicians, including bandleader Mongo Santamaria), "Maiden Voyage", "Chameleon", and the single "Rockit."
Herbie Hancock - Possibilities album cover
Herbie Hancock - Possibilities album cover
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 5/5
Herbie Hancock : herbie handcock-CSH-020373
Herbie Hancock : herbie handcock-CSH-020373
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Herbie Hancock : p05299dseyd
Herbie Hancock : p05299dseyd
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Herbie Hancock : p03690e18s1
Herbie Hancock : p03690e18s1
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Herbie Hancock : p36672crhvi
Herbie Hancock : p36672crhvi
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Herbie Hancock : p05297lk878
Herbie Hancock : p05297lk878
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Herbie Hancock : herbie handcock-CSH-020372
Herbie Hancock : herbie handcock-CSH-020372
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Herbie Hancock : p00890j2fvu
Herbie Hancock : p00890j2fvu
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Herbie Hancock - Empyrean Isles album cover
Herbie Hancock - Empyrean Isles album cover
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 5/5
Herbie Hancock - A Tribute to Miles album cover
Herbie Hancock - A Tribute to Miles album cover
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 76 pictures of Herbie Hancock, on 8 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Herbie Hancock pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Herbie Hancock anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Herbie Hancock
Herbie Hancock Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert