Hans Zimmer in pictures and photos, There are 10 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Hans Zimmer



Hans Zimmer Page: 1
Composer and producer Hans Zimmer pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Hans Florian Zimmer.
Born: September 12, 1957, Frankfurt, Germany.
Spouse(s):
-Suzanne Zimmer (? - present) they have four children.

Hans Zimmer biography (bio):
Born in Frankfurt, Zimmer began his musical career playing keyboards and synthesizers with, among others, the bands Ultravox and The Buggles ("Video Killed the Radio Star"). He was also a member of electro-wave band Krisma. In the 1980s, he worked with film composer Stanley Myers. His breakthrough came in 1988, with the score for Rain Man, which was nominated for an Academy Award.
Since then, Zimmer has composed music for many major movies, such as Muppet Treasure Island, Crimson Tide, The Rock, True Romance, Gladiator, Driving Miss Daisy, The Prince of Egypt, Pearl Harbor, The Thin Red Line, Black Hawk Down, Backdraft, The Last Samurai, Batman Begins (with James Newton Howard), The Weather Man, The Da Vinci Code and Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest. In 1995, he received an Academy Award for Best Original Score for the animated movie The Lion King. He also composed the theme for the boxing show The Contender.
Other composers like Steve Jablonsky, James Dooley, Heitor Pereira and Geoff Zanelli are working in Zimmer's studio Remote Control Productions (formerly known as Media Ventures). Accomplished composers including Harry Gregson-Williams, Mark Mancina, John Powell and Klaus Badelt are also all former members of the studio.
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-TWW-005536
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-TWW-005536
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-AGM-005320
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-AGM-005320
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-AGM-005319
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-AGM-005319
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-TWW-005537
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-TWW-005537
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 5/5
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-CSH-018731
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-CSH-018731
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Hans Zimmer : p06680m6610
Hans Zimmer : p06680m6610
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-AGM-005321
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-AGM-005321
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-1
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-1
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-CSH-018732
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-CSH-018732
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-2
Hans Zimmer : Hans Zimmer-2
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 10 pictures of Hans Zimmer, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Hans Zimmer pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Hans Zimmer anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert