Guinevere Turner in pictures and photos, There are 8 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Guinevere Turner



Guinevere Turner Page: 1
Actress, writer and director Guinevere Turner picture(s)/pic, wallpaper and photo gallery.
Born: May 23, 1968 Boston, Massachusetts, USA.
Other names: Guin Turner.
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m).

Guinevere Turner biography (bio):
Guinevere Turner is an American actress, writer and director. She was born in Boston, Massachusetts. Amongst other recent films, she starred in the 1997 British BDSM/fetish comedy film Preaching to the Perverted as the New York dominatrix "Tanya Cheex".
Guinevere Turner and I Shot Andy Warhol director Mary Harron wrote the screenplay which ended up being selected for the film version of Bret Easton Ellis' American Psycho. She has a brief cameo in the film, in which she delivers the in-joke, "I'm not a lesbian!". (Turner has publicly acknowledged her lesbianism.) This line is a further in-joke, as she references Sarah Lawrence College, from which she graduated.
Turner emerged on the scene with the groundbreaking film Go Fish, which she co-wrote and co-produced with her then-girlfriend, Rose Troche. Turner also starred in the film, portraying a young woman whose friends help her find a new girlfriend. Director Kevin Smith was a fan of the movie, particularly a scene in it wherein, in an imagined sequence, some of a character's friends chastise her for "selling out" and sleeping with a guy, and used it as an inspiration for his rather unusual take on a similar theme in his own film Chasing Amy. Turner has cameos in both Chasing Amy and Smith's later film Dogma; her name is used as that of Joey Lauren Adams' character in Smith's Mallrats.
A writer and story editor for the first two seasons of The L Word, Turner also made several memorable guest appearances on the show as Alice Pieszecki's screenwriter ex-girlfriend, Gabby. Recently Turner wrote the script for BloodRayne directed by Uwe Boll, and the script for The Notorious Bettie Page, with Mary Harron, who directed it.
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-4
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-4
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-1
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-1
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-6
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-6
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-5
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-5
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 3/5
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-7
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-7
By User: zazen
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-3
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-3
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-2
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-2
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-SGS-014665
Guinevere Turner : Guinevere Turner-SGS-014665
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 8 pictures of Guinevere Turner, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Guinevere Turner pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Guinevere Turner anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Guinevere Turner
Guinevere Turner Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert