Greta Garbo in pictures and photos, There are 41 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Greta Garbo



Greta Garbo Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Actress Greta Garbo pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Greta Lovisa Gustafsson.
Born:September 18, 1905 Stockholm, Sweden.
She was a Swedish actress.
Regarded as one of the greatest and most inscrutable movie stars ever produced by Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and the Hollywood studio system, Garbo recieved a 1955 Honorary Oscar "for her unforgettable screen performances"[1] [2] and was ranked as the fifth greatest female star of all time by the American Film Institute.[2] In addition, she was named "the most beautiful woman who ever lived" by the The Guinness Book of World Records.
She died in New York on April 15th, 1990, at the age of 84, as a result of end stage renal disease (ESRD) and pneumonia, and was cremated. She had previously been operated on and treated for breast cancer, which she apparently overcame.
Actress greta garbo : 3
Actress greta garbo : 3
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
4 Votes, 4.74/5
Actress greta garbo : 4
Actress greta garbo : 4
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Actress greta garbo : 6
Actress greta garbo : 6
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Actress greta garbo : 5
Actress greta garbo : 5
By User: colonelrusty
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Actress greta garbo : 7
Actress greta garbo : 7
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Actress greta garbo : 8
Actress greta garbo : 8
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Actress greta garbo : 9
Actress greta garbo : 9
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5
Actress greta garbo : 30
Actress greta garbo : 30
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Actress greta garbo : 32
Actress greta garbo : 32
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 5/5
Actress greta garbo : 31
Actress greta garbo : 31
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 41 pictures of Greta Garbo, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Greta Garbo pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Greta Garbo anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Greta Garbo
Greta Garbo Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert