Grace Kelly in pictures and photos, There are 25 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Grace Kelly



Grace Kelly Page: 1 2 3
Princess of Monaco Grace Kelly pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Grace Patricia Kelly .
Born:November 12, 1929 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
She was an Academy Award-winning American film actress who, upon marriage to Rainier III, Prince of Monaco on April 19, 1956, became Her Serene Highness The Princess of Monaco. She was the mother of the principality's current reigning Sovereign Prince, Albert II. Princess Grace was not required to renounce her American citizenship upon her marriage.
In 1955, she was awarded the Academy Award for Best Actress for The Country Girl. While it was being filmed, she was romanced by co-star Bing Crosby, a fellow Irish Catholic who had recently lost his wife. Her other liasons reportedly included actors Gary Cooper, William Holden, David Niven, Ray Milland, Jean-Pierre Aumont and Cary Grant.
At the age of 52, in September 1982, Princess Grace suffered a stroke while driving her Rover P6, it resulted in an accident, and she died the next day September 14, 1982 without regaining consciousness. Princess Stéphanie, who was alleged by some sources to have been the actual driver of the car, suffered only minor injuries.
Actress grace kelly : 22
Actress grace kelly : 22
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 5/5
Actress grace kelly : 23
Actress grace kelly : 23
By User: vkspice
3 Votes, 3.66/5
Actress grace kelly : 24
Actress grace kelly : 24
By User: vkspice
4 Votes, 4.74/5
Actress grace kelly : 25
Actress grace kelly : 25
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5
Actress grace kelly : 10
Actress grace kelly : 10
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 5/5
Actress grace kelly : 11
Actress grace kelly : 11
By User: bignoseeddy
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Actress grace kelly : 12
Actress grace kelly : 12
By User: bignoseeddy
4 Votes, 4.5/5
Actress grace kelly : 14
Actress grace kelly : 14
By User: panicattack
4 Votes, 5/5
Actress grace kelly : 19
Actress grace kelly : 19
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 4/5
Actress grace kelly : 21
Actress grace kelly : 21
By User: panicattack
4 Votes, 4.5/5


There are 25 pictures of Grace Kelly, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Grace Kelly pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Grace Kelly anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Grace Kelly
Grace Kelly Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert