GRACE JONES in pictures and photos, There are 4 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> GRACE JONES



GRACE JONES Page: 1
Actress,Singer,and Supermodel GRACE JONES pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Grace Mendoza.
Born:May 19, 1948, in Spanish Town, Jamaica.
She is a model, singer and actress.In November 2004, she sang her hit "Slave to the Rhythm" at a tribute concert for Trevor Horn at Wembley Arena. She received rave reviews, despite being absent in the music scene for some time. In February 2006, Jones was the celebrity runway model for Diesel's show in New York.
Producer Ivor Guest has confirmed that Grace has completed recording her new album, due out in 2007.
She appeared in a number of other motion pictures including the 1986 vampire film, Vamp (wherein she used her Keith Haring body paint as part of her role as a vampiric exotic dancer) as well as the Eddie Murphy film Boomerang - for which she recorded the title song - in 1992. In 2001, she appeared alongside Tim Curry in Wolf Girl (aka Blood Moon), as a transvestite circus freakshow performer named Christoph/Christine. She also appeared in an episode of the Beastmaster television series as the Impatra Warrior.
grace jones : 4
grace jones : 4
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 2/5
grace jones : 3
grace jones : 3
By User: androidplacebo
6 Votes, 4/5
grace jones : 2
grace jones : 2
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 3/5
grace jones : 1
grace jones : 1
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 3/5


There are 4 pictures of GRACE JONES, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more GRACE JONES pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention GRACE JONES anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

GRACE JONES
GRACE JONES Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert