Goran Karan in pictures and photos, There are 1 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Goran Karan



Goran Karan Page: 1
Singer Goran Karan picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Goran Karan.
Born: April 02, 1964 in Belgrade, Serbia, SFR Yugoslavia.

Goran Karan biography (bio):
Goran Karan is a Croatian singer from Split. He specializes in songs influenced by Dalmatian folk music and is known for his powerful and refined tenor voice. Karan's collaboration with composer Zdenko Runjić led to some of his finest work, which won him several awards.

Karan was the lead singer of cult rock group Big Blue, before becoming a solo artist in 1997.

In 2000 he represented Croatia at Eurovision Song Contest, after winning the Croatian pre-selection Dora. In the Eurovision Song Contest, he won the ninth place with his song Ostani (Stay).

In 2005 he was one of the judges in Hrvatski idol, Croatian version of Pop Idol. Karan's song "Ruo moja bila" won the 2005 Split Festival song competition, as well as 2005 Suncane skale festival in Herceg Novi.
Goran Karan : goran-karan
Goran Karan : goran-karan
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 2/5


There are 1 pictures of Goran Karan, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Goran Karan pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Goran Karan anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Goran Karan
Goran Karan Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert