Gillian Anderson in pictures and photos, There are 219 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Gillian Anderson



Gillian Anderson Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
June 28, 2008: "Gillian Anderson Unfit for X-Files Role"

Gillian Anderson found it difficult to keep up with the physical strength needed to play out her role in the new X-Files movie.

"There was a lot of rust I had to shake-off. The physical part surprised me the most when we started shooting because it was a lot tougher than expected.

"I was 24 when I first started the television series and now I'm almost 40. I just feel really old for some reason.

"David (Duchovny) is in a lot better shape than I am. That's why he gets so many more stunts for the film."

I think she needs to cut herself a break - it's been 16 years AND she's pregnant.

***

June 4, 2008: ""X-Files" Star Gillian Anderson Expecting Baby"

Gillian Anderson, is expecting a baby. Gillian Anderson is expecting her second child with boyfriend Mark Griffiths.

Gillian Anderson and Griffiths have one son, Oscar, who was born in November 2006. Gillian Anderson also has a 13-year-old daughter, Piper, from a previous marriage.

***

Actress Gillian Anderson pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Gillian Leigh Anderson.
Born: August 9, 1968 Chicago, Illinois, United States.
She is an Emmy and Golden Globe Award-winning American actress, best known for her role as FBI Agent Dana Scully in the American TV series The X-Files and her role as Lady Dedlock in the BBC TV series Bleak House.
Anderson is a supporter of the animal rights and an active member of PETA.
gillian anderson : ga55
gillian anderson : ga55
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
gillian anderson : ga54
gillian anderson : ga54
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 3/5
gillian anderson : ga53
gillian anderson : ga53
By User: panicattack
2 Votes, 5/5
gillian anderson : ga52
gillian anderson : ga52
By User: panicattack
2 Votes, 4.5/5
gillian anderson : ga56
gillian anderson : ga56
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 4/5
gillian anderson : ga50
gillian anderson : ga50
By User: panicattack
5 Votes, 4.6/5
gillian anderson : ga51
gillian anderson : ga51
By User: panicattack
3 Votes, 4.66/5
gillian anderson : ga42
gillian anderson : ga42
By User: colonelrusty
2 Votes, 5/5
gillian anderson : ga43
gillian anderson : ga43
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 4/5
gillian anderson : ga44
gillian anderson : ga44
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 219 pictures of Gillian Anderson, on 22 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Gillian Anderson pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Gillian Anderson anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Gillian Anderson
Gillian Anderson Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert