Gia Carangi in pictures and photos, There are 1 pictures in this album -> Gia Carangi

Gia Carangi Page: 1
Supermodel Gia Carangi pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Gia Marie Carangi
Born: January 29, 1960 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA.
She was a fashion model during the late 1970s and early 1980s. Carangi, who was of Italian, Welsh and Irish ancestry, was a prototype of the Cindy Crawford "Supermodel" era, who also appeared on the covers of several fashion publications of her time.
Fashion magazines featuring covers of Carangi included Vogue, April 1, 1979; Vogue Paris, April 1979; American Vogue, August 1980; Vogue Paris, August 1980; Italian Vogue, January 1981; and several issues of Cosmopolitan between 1979 and 1982.
After becoming addicted to drugs, Carangi's modeling career rapidly declined. She later became infected with HIV and died in Philadelphia November 18, 1986 in Hahnemann University Hospital.
gia carangi : 1
gia carangi : 1
By User: ohjoy
200 Votes, 4.46/5

There are 1 pictures of Gia Carangi, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Gia Carangi pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Gia Carangi anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Gia Carangi
Gia Carangi Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections