George Jones in pictures and photos, There are 70 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> George Jones



George Jones Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Country music artist George Jones pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: George Glenn Jones.
Also known as: The Possum, No Show Jones.
Born: September 12, 1931 Saratoga, Texas, USA.
Spouse(s):
* Nancy Sepulvedo (March 4, 1983 Present)
* Tammy Wynette (February 16, 1969 1975) (divorced) they have one child
* Shirley Ann Corley (September 14, 1954 June 11, 1968) (divorced) they have two children.
* Dorothy Bonvillion (1950 1951) (divorced) they have one child.

George Glenn Jones is an American country music artist known for his distinctive voice and phrasing that frequently evoke the raw emotions caused by grief, unhappy love, and emotional hardship. He has had more songs than any other singer on the country charts 167 as of November, 2005. He has also had the most Top 40 Hits 143 and is second to Eddy Arnold with the most Top 10 Hits 78. Over the past twenty years, Jones has frequently been referred to as "the greatest living country singer" and "the Rolls-Royce of country singers." Frank Sinatra once called him "the second best white male singer." The country music scholar Bill C. Malone writes, "For the two or three minutes consumed by a song, Jones immerses himself so completely in its lyrics, and in the mood it conveys, that the listener can scarcely avoid becoming similarly involved."
George Jones : p17042ci6a0
George Jones : p17042ci6a0
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
George Jones : p01651g7e9q
George Jones : p01651g7e9q
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
George Jones : p19362jm0b0
George Jones : p19362jm0b0
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
George Jones My Very Special Guests album cover
George Jones My Very Special Guests album cover
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
George Jones High-Tech Redneck album cover
George Jones High-Tech Redneck album cover
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
George Jones - Hits I Missed and one i didn t album cover
George Jones - Hits I Missed and one i didn t album cover
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 5/5
George Jones - We Love to Sing About Jesus album cover
George Jones - We Love to Sing About Jesus album cover
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
George Jones 50 Years of Hits album cover
George Jones 50 Years of Hits album cover
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
George Jones I Am What I Am album cover
George Jones I Am What I Am album cover
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 5/5
George Jones - The Gospel collection album cover
George Jones - The Gospel collection album cover
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 70 pictures of George Jones, on 7 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more George Jones pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention George Jones anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

George Jones
George Jones Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert