Geddy Lee in pictures and photos, There are 9 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Geddy Lee



Geddy Lee Page: 1
Music vocalist, bassist, and keyboardist Geddy Lee pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Gary Lee Weinrib.
Born: July 29, 1953 Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

Geddy Lee biography (bio):
Geddy Lee OC is a Canadian musician best known as the vocalist, bassist, and keyboardist for the Canadian rock group Rush. Lee joined Rush in 1968 at the request of his childhood friend, Alex Lifeson.
An award-winning musician, Lee's style, technique, and skill on the bass guitar have proven very influential in the rock and heavy metal genres, inspiring such players as Steve Harris of Iron Maiden, John Myung of Dream Theater, Les Claypool of Primus, and Cliff Burton of Metallica.
In addition to his composing, arranging, and performing duties for Rush, Lee has produced albums for various other bands, including Rocket Science. Lee's first solo effort, My Favourite Headache, was released in 2000.
Along with his Rush bandmates -- Lifeson and drummer Neil Peart -- Lee was made an Officer of the Order of Canada on May 9, 1996. The trio were the first rock music group so honoured.
On May 1, 2007, Rush released Snakes & Arrows, their eighteenth full-length studio album. Lee is currently working with the band and their crew for a Snakes & Arrows concert tour, which will begin in North America on June 13, 2007.
Lee's parents were Jewish refugees from Poland who had been survivors of Nazi concentration camps Dachau and Bergen-Belsen during World War II. In 2004, Canadian Jewish News featured Lee's reflections on his mother's experiences as a refugee, and of his own Jewish heritage. Lee's stage name, Geddy, was inspired by his mother's heavily-accented pronunciation of his given first name, Gary.
Lee married Nancy Young in 1976. They have a son named Julian and a daughter named Kyla Avril.
Geddy Lee - My Favorite Headache album cover
Geddy Lee - My Favorite Headache album cover
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Geddy Lee : p16204nbuu1
Geddy Lee : p16204nbuu1
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Geddy Lee : p16207wgws5
Geddy Lee : p16207wgws5
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Geddy Lee : p16797xeqbg
Geddy Lee : p16797xeqbg
By User: shiftingjoe
2 Votes, 5/5
Geddy Lee : p16201e6589
Geddy Lee : p16201e6589
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5
Geddy Lee : p16208w13ww
Geddy Lee : p16208w13ww
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Geddy Lee : p16205n7m7q
Geddy Lee : p16205n7m7q
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Geddy Lee : p16206m880x
Geddy Lee : p16206m880x
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 5/5
Geddy Lee : p23804nz9oa
Geddy Lee : p23804nz9oa
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 9 pictures of Geddy Lee, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Geddy Lee pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Geddy Lee anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Geddy Lee
Geddy Lee Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert