Frances Conroy in pictures and photos, There are 13 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Frances Conroy



Frances Conroy Page: 1 2
Actress Frances Conroy picture(s)/pic, wallpaper and photo gallery.
Born: November 13, 1953 Monroe, Georgia, USA.
Nickname: Franny.
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m).
Spouse(s):
-Jan Munroe (1992 - present).

Frances Conroy biography (bio):
Frances Conroy is an Emmy-nominated, Golden Globe and SAG Award-winning American actress.

Early life:
Born in Monroe, Georgia of Irish and Latvian descent, Conroy studied drama at the Neighborhood Playhouse and the Juilliard School in New York City.

Career:
During the 1970s, she performed regularly with regional and touring theatrical companies (most notably The Acting Company), and appeared in an off-Broadway production of Othello with Richard Dreyfuss and Raul Julia. One of her first film appearances was as a Shakespearean actress in Woody Allen's 1979 classic, Manhattan. In 1980, she made her Broadway debut in The Lady From Dubuque. She focused primarily on her stage career for the next two decades, appearing in such productions as Our Town, The Little Foxes, and The Ride Down Mt. Morgan, receiving one Tony and four Drama Desk Award nominations (including a Drama Desk win for The Secret Rapture).
In 1992, Conroy became friends with playwright Arthur Miller, which led to her involvement in many of his productions on both stage and screen. During this period, she also appeared on television shows, miniseries, and made-for-TV movies, and met and married fellow actor Jan Munroe.
Conroy is best known for her critically acclaimed work on HBO's original drama series Six Feet Under playing family matriarch Ruth Fisher. For her work on the series, Conroy was nominated for four Emmy Awards (one for every year she was eligible) and won a Golden Globe and three Screen Actors Guild Awards.
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-7
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-7
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-3
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-3
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-5
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-5
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-SGG-060475
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-SGG-060475
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-SGG-060476
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-SGG-060476
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-SGG-030569
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-SGG-030569
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-SGG-060477
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-SGG-060477
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Frances Conroy : Francis Conroy-SGS-009485
Frances Conroy : Francis Conroy-SGS-009485
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-1
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-1
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-SGG-060474
Frances Conroy : Frances Conroy-SGG-060474
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 13 pictures of Frances Conroy, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Frances Conroy pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Frances Conroy anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Frances Conroy
Frances Conroy Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert