Fernanda Tavares in pictures and photos, There are 46 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Fernanda Tavares



Fernanda Tavares Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Supermodel Fernanda Tavares picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Fernanda Tavares.
Born: September 22, 1980 Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil.
Height: 178 cm; 5'10".
Measurements: 88-61-90 cm.

Fernanda Tavares biography (bio):
Tavares was born in Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil, and she was appearing in local shows at the age of nine, and at just 13 she won the "Elite Look of the Year." A year later she was invited by agents to go to So Paulo to pursue a modeling career. In 1998, at the age of 17, she was already appearing on the covers of fashion magazines L'Officiel Paris, Deutsch and U.S. Marie Claire and Vogue Paris having signed up with the Marilyn Modeling Agency in both New York City and Paris. She would later go on to appear in numerous other popular magazines, including ELLE, Cosmopolitan, Allure, and the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue.

Since 1998, Tavares has been walking down catwalks for the world's biggest designers, including Chanel, Emanuel Ungaro, Versace, Blumarine, Chlo, Christian Lacroix, Prada, Salvatore Ferragamo, Valentino, John Galliano, Sonia Rykiel, Yohji Yamamoto, Herv Lger, and Missoni. Tavares has helped promote brands like Versace, Chlo, Giorgio Armani, Louis Vuitton, Mano, Nine West, Elite Model Management, Zoomp (Brazilian), and she was a top figure in the Ralph Lauren Spring 2000 collection, as well as the colorful Gap Jeans ads, also in the spring of 2000.

Tavares also works as a commercial advertising model and is a VJ for MTV Brasil, in which she hosts Missao MTV, a show modelled after Queer Eye for the Straight Guy. Tavares has signed a $1.3 million deal with Guerlain, a perfume company, and she regularly models for lingerie company, Victoria's Secret. She has appeared in the famous Victoria's Secret 2000 Fashion Show in Cannes and anti-fur advertisements for animal rights group PETA. Tavares also enjoys swimming and jogging and she is good friends with fellow Brazilian supermodel, Gisele Bndchen.
Female model fernanda tavares : 1
Female model fernanda tavares : 1
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 4/5
Fernanda Tavares : 01 ftavares 07
Fernanda Tavares : 01 ftavares 07
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Fernanda Tavares : 01 ftavares 03
Fernanda Tavares : 01 ftavares 03
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 3/5
Fernanda Tavares : 01 ftavares 02
Fernanda Tavares : 01 ftavares 02
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Fernanda Tavares : fernanda tavares 8
Fernanda Tavares : fernanda tavares 8
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Fernanda Tavares : 01 ftavares 06
Fernanda Tavares : 01 ftavares 06
By User: shiftingjoe
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Fernanda Tavares : 01 ftavares 04
Fernanda Tavares : 01 ftavares 04
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 4/5
Fernanda Tavares : fernanda tavares 3
Fernanda Tavares : fernanda tavares 3
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 4/5
Fernanda Tavares : 01 ftavares 05
Fernanda Tavares : 01 ftavares 05
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Fernanda Tavares : news20021129038
Fernanda Tavares : news20021129038
By User: shiftingjoe
2 Votes, 4/5


There are 46 pictures of Fernanda Tavares, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Fernanda Tavares pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Fernanda Tavares anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Fernanda Tavares
Fernanda Tavares Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert