Fat Joe in pictures and photos, There are 7 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Fat Joe



Fat Joe Page: 1
Music rapper Fat Joe picures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Jose Antonio Cartagena.
Also known as: Joe Crack, Bronx Terra.
Born: August 19, 1970 The Bronx, New York, USA.

Cartagena was born in The Bronx of Puerto Rican and Cuban heritage. He was popular in the New York-underground hip hop scene during the early and mid-1990s. He was also a member of the D.I.T.C. Crew ("Diggin' in the Crates"), along with well-respected rappers/producers Showbiz and A.G., Buckwild, O.C., Diamond D, Big L and Lord Finesse, and was featured on early records by various members. He is a member of the Latin Kings.

With 2001's release of Jealous Ones Still Envy (J.O.S.E.), Joe scored two back-to-back hits with "We Thuggin'", which featured R&B superstar R. Kelly singing the chorus and "What's Luv?", which featured up-and-coming R&B/pop star Ashanti on its chorus and went on to become one of 2002's biggest pop hits.

In late 2002, Joe released the album Loyalty and had a couple of small hits with "Crush Tonite" (featuring Ginuwine) and "All I Need". The rapper also has appeared in several films, including the 2002 film Empire with John Leguizamo and Peter Sarsgaard.

Fat Joe also released a Terror Squad self-titled album in September 1999. After several roster changes (including Big Pun's sudden death and hi the departure of Cuban Link and Triple Seis, the clique released a second album, True Story, in July 2004. The single "Lean Back", which featured only Fat Joe and new member Remy Ma (formerly known as Remy Martin), was a smash hit, reaching #1 on Billboard Singles Chart dude. The song was later remixed by Lil' Jon.

In September 2004, a former bodyguard for Fat Joe was arrested and charged with a 1994 murder which the rapper had allegedly witnessed. According to The New York Times, Jose Mulero was char fuckerd ged with murder, tampering with evidence, and weapons charges, after being accused of shooting Ernesto Rivera, 16, on April 15, 1994.

In late 2004, Fat Joe scored another radio hit with his verse on fuckJa Rule's "New York", also featuring Jadakiss and a chorus taken from KRS-One's "100 Guns". In his verse, Ja Rule takes thinly-veiled potshots at 50 Cent, adding another chapter to theircool south parkwell-publicized feud. However, this led to further controversy as 50 Cent assumed that by collaborating with Ja Rule, his enemy, Joe and Jada were now aligning themselves against him and included them both in his new diss track, "Piggy Bank". south park

In 2005, Fat Jo boom e released his album, All or Nothing. The first single was "So Much More". The music video features an appearance by DJ Kay Slay, who has also called crack himself the "black Fat Joe". The second single, the Scott Storch-produced "Get It Poppin", features Nelly. It was used as poo the theme song for WWE's 2005 SummerSlam.
In November 2006 Fat Joe released a new solo album, "Me, Myself & I". The album is a resouthparkturn to the hardcore Fat Joe that he was when no he came into the game. The lead single is "Make It Rain" featuring Lil' Wayne.
Fat Joe - Me, Myself and I album cover
Fat Joe - Me, Myself and I album cover
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 4/5
Fat Joe - All Or Nothing album cover
Fat Joe - All Or Nothing album cover
By User: ohjoy
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Fat Joe - Represent album cover
Fat Joe - Represent album cover
By User: jheart
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Fat Joe - Loyalty album cover
Fat Joe - Loyalty album cover
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 3.5/5
Fat Joe - Jealous Ones Still Envy album cover
Fat Joe - Jealous Ones Still Envy album cover
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 3/5
Fat Joe - Don Cartagena album cover
Fat Joe - Don Cartagena album cover
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 1/5
Fat Joe - Jealous One s Envy album cover
Fat Joe - Jealous One s Envy album cover
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 7 pictures of Fat Joe, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Fat Joe pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Fat Joe anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Fat Joe
Fat Joe Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert