Eva Larue Callahan in pictures and photos, There are 25 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Eva Larue Callahan



Eva Larue Callahan Page: 1 2 3
Actress Eva Larue Callahan pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Eva Maria LaRuy.
Born:December 27, 1966 in Long Beach, California.

Eva LaRue was a teenage beauty queen. She was crowned Miss California Empire 1984 in Irvine, CA.

She played Dr. Maria Santos Grey on All My Children from 1993 to 1997 and again from 2002 to 2005.

Once married to John O'Hurley, she began romancing John Callahan, an AMC co-star who played her on-screen husband "Edmund Grey" on All My Children. Together, they co-hosted both the Miss America pageant and Lifetime's Television Weddings of a Lifetime before marrying on November 30, 1996 on the Hawaiian island of Lanai. For many years, she went by the name Eva LaRue Callahan. They have since divorced. LaRue and Callahan have one daughter, Kaya McKenna.

LaRue received a Daytime Emmy Award nomination in the category of "Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series" for AMC. She also received a nomination in 2004 in the category of " Outstanding Original Song" for composing the song "Dance Again with You" which was used as her character's theme song during a storyline in which Edmund became paralyzed from the waist down.

LaRue also performed in television movies over the years, appearing as Annette Funicello in a biographical movie of the former Mouseketeer and also in the adaptation of Danielle Steel's Remembrance as Princess Serena.

While on All My Children, LaRue developed a notable friendship with Sarah Michelle Gellar, who played the role of Kendall on the soap.

In the fall of 2005, LaRue began the role of Natalia Boa Vista on CSI: Miami. It was revealed in the end of season 4 that Eva's character Natalia Boa Vista was the mole in the lab reporting back to the FBI. As of Season 5, La Rue is a full time cast member and her character is now a trainee CSI under the reluctant tutelage of Ryan Wolfe.

In August 2006, it was revealed that LaRue's sister Nika was one of the women photographed by convicted serial killer William Richard Bradford for his collection. She was no. 3 (out of 54 women) on the poster, created by the LAPD. Bradford would photograph women he met in bars under the guise that he would assist their modeling careers.
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573156
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573156
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 5/5
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573130
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573130
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 5/5
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573116
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573116
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573189
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573189
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573138
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573138
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 5/5
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573172
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573172
By User: vkspice
11 Votes, 4.8/5
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573152
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573152
By User: vkspice
9 Votes, 4.58/5
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573199
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573199
By User: vkspice
12 Votes, 4.52/5
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573195
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573195
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573126
Eva LaRue Callahan : 002573126
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 5/5


There are 25 pictures of Eva Larue Callahan, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Eva Larue Callahan pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Eva Larue Callahan anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Eva Larue Callahan
Eva Larue Callahan Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert