Ethan Hawke in pictures and photos, There are 45 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Ethan Hawke



Ethan Hawke Page: 1 2 3 4 5
July 24, 2008: "Ethan Hawke Welcomes Daughter With New Wife"

Ethan Hawke and his wife Ryan Shawhughes have welcomed their first daughter together, Clementine Jane Hawke, on Friday in New York.

Clementine is the actor's third child. He has a son and daughter with ex-wife Uma Thurman.

The couple married in an intimate ceremony in New York last month. They met while Shawhughes was working as nanny to his and Thurman's children.

***

July 10, 2008: "Ethan Hawke Ties The Knot"

Ethan Hawke has got married. Actor-turned-author Ethan, 37, married Ryan Shawhughes, 28, last month in a secret ceremony.

No other details about the wedding have been released. Ryan is expected to give birth to the couple's first child later this month, believed to be a daughter.

'Dead Poet's Society' actor Ethan met Ryan when she worked as a nanny for Maya Ray, 10, and Levon Roan, six, his two children with his first wife Uma Thurman.

A friend of the couple said last December that they were "incredibly in love," and in January Ethan's publicist confirmed the couple were expecting a baby.

The marriage comes just weeks after Uma announced her engagement to Swiss multi-millionaire Arpad Busson. Ethan and Uma were married for six years between 1998 and 2004.

Ethan was nominated for an Oscar for his role in 'Training Day' in 2001. He will appear in 'New York, I Love You' which is released next year.

***

June 5, 2008: "Ethan Hawke And Ryan Shawhughes Are Getting Married"

Ethan Hawke and his fiance, Ryan Shawhughes, are getting ready to walk down the aisle.

Ethan Hawke and the "very pregnant" former nanny of his children with Uma Thurman are expecting their first bundle together, and spies at the Municipal Building on Centre Street yesterday morning saw the couple applying for their marriage license.

"They looked really sweet," said the onlooker.

Ethan Hawke's rep had no comment.

***

Actor,Director,and Writer Ethan Hawke pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Ethan Green Hawke.
Born:November 6, 1970 Austin, Texas.
He is an Academy Award nominated American actor, writer and film director.
From October 2006 until March 2007, he is in The Coast of Utopia by Tom Stoppard at the Lincoln Center, playing Mikhail Bakunin.
ethan hawke : 1
ethan hawke : 1
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
ethan hawke : 3
ethan hawke : 3
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke5
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke5
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke4
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke4
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke7
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke7
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke1
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke1
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 5/5
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke8
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke8
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke6
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke6
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke2
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke2
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke3
Ethan Hawke : ethan hawke3
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 45 pictures of Ethan Hawke, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Ethan Hawke pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Ethan Hawke anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Ethan Hawke
Ethan Hawke Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert