Erika Jo in pictures and photos, There are 43 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Erika Jo



Erika Jo Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Music country singer Erika Jo pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Erika Jo Heriges.
Born: November 2, 1986 in Angleton, Texas, USA.

rika Jo Heriges known on stage simply as Erika Jo, is an American country music recording artist who rose to stardom after winning the 2005 season of the Nashville Star television program at the age of eighteen. She is the youngest person to win the competition, as well as the first female winner.

Erika Jo is the daughter of Bo and Paige Heriges, and is the elder of two children (sister Shelby Lynne is three years younger). The family makes its home in Mt. Juliet, Tennessee, 15 miles east of Nashville. Erika Jo is a 2005 graduate of Wilson Central High School in Gladeville, Tennessee.
Erika Jo was also a national finalist in the 1999 True Value Country Showdown (now called the Colgate Country Showdown), a talent competition consisting of regional winners from across the United States. She also holds the distinction of being the youngest person ever to perform the National Anthem at University of Kentucky's famed Rupp Arena.
Her first single, "I Break Things", was released immediately upon her Nashville Star victory. The music video received heavy rotation on CMT and GAC, but the song peaked at #53. One subsequent single ("I'm Not Lisa") was released; it failed to reach the charts. Her first album, Erika Jo, was released by Universal South Records on June 14, 2005 and debuted at #5 on Billboard's country album chart, but the album, like its first single, enjoyed very limited success after its initial launch, selling just 118,829 copies through its first 11 months in release.
By 2006, Erika Jo had become a regular guest performer on the Grand Ole Opry.
In Summer 2006, Heriges again made headlines after being cited for underage alcohol consumption in her hometown of Mt. Juliet, Tennessee. She was ordered to serve 25 hours of community service and participate in a victim impact workshop put on by Mothers Against Drunk
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-6
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-6
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 1/5
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-10
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-10
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 1/5
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-1
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-1
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 1/5
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-8
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-8
By User: shiftingjoe
2 Votes, 3/5
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-2
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-2
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 1/5
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-9
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-9
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 1/5
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-4
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-4
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 1/5
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-3
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-3
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 1/5
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-5
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-5
By User: singlebraincelled
1 Votes, 1/5
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-7
Erika Jo : Erika Jo-7
By User: singlebraincelled
1 Votes, 1/5


There are 43 pictures of Erika Jo, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Erika Jo pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Erika Jo anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Erika Jo
Erika Jo Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert