Emily Watson in pictures and photos, There are 2 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Emily Watson



Emily Watson Page: 1
June 14, 2008: "Emma Watson The New Face Of Chanel"

Emily Watson has signed a two-year contract worth $6 million with the French fashion house to promote the brand.

Emily Watson who became a household name in the films based on JK Rowlings books, has signed up with leading model agency Storm, which is thought to have secured her first major campaign. Emily Watson will replace Keira Knightley, 23, whose contract with Coco Mademoiselle ends this summer. Sources said Chanel is creating a new role for Miss Knightley who, in her latest advert, poses provocatively with just a bowler hat covering her modesty.

A source said Emily Watsons appointment will be announced next month. Emma has been excitedly telling friends that she is going to be taking over from Keira. Emma has been slowly integrated into the Chanel brand. They have been dressing her for film premieres and parties over recent months to see if she is the right fit.

***

Actress Emily Watson pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Emily Anita Watson.
Born:14 January 1967 London, England.
She is an Oscar nominated English actress best known for her acclaimed debut film performance in Lars von Trier's Breaking the Waves.
emily watson : 1
emily watson : 1
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 1/5
emily watson : 2
emily watson : 2
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 2 pictures of Emily Watson, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Emily Watson pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Emily Watson anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Emily Watson
Emily Watson Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert