Emiliana Torrini in pictures and photos, There are 9 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Emiliana Torrini



Emiliana Torrini Page: 1
Music singer Emiliana Torrini picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Emiliana Torrini Daviosdottir.
Born: May 16, 1977.

Emiliana Torrini is best known for her worldwide debut album, Love in the Time of Science.
From 1994 to 1996 she released three albums in Iceland, Spoon (with a band of the same name), Crouie d'O La, and Merman. But she gained fame only in 1999 with Love in the Time of Science (produced by Tears for Fears' Roland Orzabal). Torrini was able to sing Gollum's Song, the end theme of Peter Jackson's film The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers when fellow Icelander Bjrk backed out due to pregnancy. In 2005 she released the album Fisherman's Woman featuring the singles "Sunnyroad" and "Heartstopper." In 2006, Torrini was nomimated for the Icelandic Music Awards held in Reykjavk in four categories: Pop Album of the Year, Song of the Year (Sunnyroad), Singer of the Year and Video of the Year (Sunnyroad, Directed by Ali Taylor at Sherbet). She won all except Song of the Year.
Emiliana Torrini : EmilianaTorriniBH02
Emiliana Torrini : EmilianaTorriniBH02
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Emiliana Torrini : p58757o0z7s
Emiliana Torrini : p58757o0z7s
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Emiliana Torrini : p59082xr39y
Emiliana Torrini : p59082xr39y
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 5/5
Emiliana Torrini : EmilianaTorriniBH01
Emiliana Torrini : EmilianaTorriniBH01
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Emiliana Torrini : p59081siur7
Emiliana Torrini : p59081siur7
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Emiliana Torrini Fisherman s woman
Emiliana Torrini Fisherman  s woman
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Emiliana Torrini Love in the time of science album cover
Emiliana Torrini Love in the time of science album cover
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Emiliana Torrini
Emiliana Torrini
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Emiliana Torrini at the Orange Music Experience Festival, Fisherman s Woman tour, Haifa, 2005-06-28
Emiliana Torrini at the Orange Music Experience Festival, Fisherman  s Woman tour, Haifa, 2005-06-28
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 9 pictures of Emiliana Torrini, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Emiliana Torrini pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Emiliana Torrini anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Emiliana Torrini
Emiliana Torrini Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert