Elisabeth Brooks in pictures and photos, There are 2 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Elisabeth Brooks



Elisabeth Brooks Page: 1
Actress Elisabeth Brooks pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Elisabeth Brooks Luyties
Born:July 2, 1951 Toronto, Ontario.
She regularly appeared on the soap opera Days of Our Lives, and in such popular TV series as The Rockford Files, Hart to Hart, Starsky and Hutch, The Six Million Dollar Man and Emergency!. She is probably best remember for her role as the evil leather-clad siren Marsha Quist in the 1981 horror film The Howling, a role that brought her considerable notoriety within the genre.
Brooks was not only an actress, but also a writer, poet and musician. She had a deep, sultry voice and can be heard singing briefly in the independent film The Forgotten One (1990)
Elisabeth Brooks, after a three year struggle with cancer, died in a hospital near her Palm Springs home at age 46. As Gigi Porter wrote in a Tribute to her, "let it be said, Elisabeth Brooks was no quitter. She was a fighter...a true warrior to the end.
meredith brooks : 1
meredith brooks : 1
By User: sotrah
33 Votes, 3.62/5
elisabeth brooks : 1
elisabeth brooks : 1
By User: vkspice
17 Votes, 4.2/5


There are 2 pictures of Elisabeth Brooks, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Elisabeth Brooks pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Elisabeth Brooks anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Elisabeth Brooks
Elisabeth Brooks Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert