Duffy in pictures and photos, There are 19 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Duffy



Duffy Page: 1 2
Welsh singer-songwriter Pictures, Biography and News
Birth name: Aimee Anne Duffy.
Born: 23 June 1984 in Bangor, Gwynedd, Wales.

August 19, 2008: ""Mercy" Singer Duffy Hasn't Made Any Money Yet Since She Started Singing"

Duffy hasn't made any money since she started singing.

The "Mercy" singer admits she hasn't seen any of her earnings yet, but isn't worried about her lack of funds.

She said: "I haven't had any money yet! I think it's something to do with royalties. But at least I have enough money to buy a pair of tights now!"

"I don't care about the money, I don't do it for that. I do it because I can't not do it. I have a love-hate relationship with music. It drives me mental but if I'm not writing melodies and lyrics I feel ill."

Duffy, 24, also claims she has made a conscious effort not to let her growing fame change her life.

She added: "I'm clinging onto reality. I still want to hang out with my friends and have a drink but I don't have any time. Sometimes it does my head in. But I wouldn't have it any different."

***

Raised in Nefyn on the Llŷn Peninsula in North Wales, with her twin sister, Katy, and older sister Kelly, Aimee Duffy's parents divorced when she was 10, and she moved to Pembrokeshire with her mother and sisters. She dropped her first name at the age of 19, calling herself Duffy professionally and personally.

Duffy's early interest in singing was apparently inspired by her father John Duffy's videotape of the 1960s television rock show Ready Steady Go!- she says she grew up without a record collection of her own. Duffy started singing at age 6 and at that age carried around a notebook in which she scribbled lyrics. She was booted from her school choir because her voice was "too big; I didn't fit in".
Duffy : duffy countess 15803803
Duffy : duffy countess 15803803
By User: anorexicpride
1 Votes, 4/5
Duffy : duffy gershoff 51948509
Duffy : duffy gershoff 51948509
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Duffy : duffy gershoff 51948476
Duffy : duffy gershoff 51948476
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Duffy arrives to the 51st Annual GRAMMY Awards
Duffy arrives to the 51st Annual GRAMMY Awards
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Duffy arrives to the 51st Annual GRAMMY Awards
Duffy arrives to the 51st Annual GRAMMY Awards
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Duffy arrives to the 51st Annual GRAMMY Awards
Duffy arrives to the 51st Annual GRAMMY Awards
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Duffy arrives at the 2010 Glamour Magazines Women of The Year Awards held on June 8th 2010 at Berkeley Square gardens in London 1
Duffy arrives at the 2010 Glamour Magazines Women of The Year Awards held on June 8th 2010 at Berkeley Square gardens in London 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Duffy arrives at the 2010 Glamour Magazines Women of The Year Awards held on June 8th 2010 at Berkeley Square gardens in London 4
Duffy arrives at the 2010 Glamour Magazines Women of The Year Awards held on June 8th 2010 at Berkeley Square gardens in London 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Duffy arrives at the 2010 Glamour Magazines Women of The Year Awards held on June 8th 2010 at Berkeley Square gardens in London 2
Duffy arrives at the 2010 Glamour Magazines Women of The Year Awards held on June 8th 2010 at Berkeley Square gardens in London 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Duffy arrives at the 2010 Glamour Magazines Women of The Year Awards held on June 8th 2010 at Berkeley Square gardens in London 3
Duffy arrives at the 2010 Glamour Magazines Women of The Year Awards held on June 8th 2010 at Berkeley Square gardens in London 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 19 pictures of Duffy, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Duffy pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Duffy anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Duffy
Duffy Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert