Devon Aoki in pictures and photos, There are 13 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Devon Aoki



Devon Aoki Page: 1 2
Supermodel and Actress Devon Aoki pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Devon Edwenna Aoki.
Born: August 10, 1982 New York City, New York, USA.

Devon Aoki biography (bio):
Aoki was born in New York City though she grew up in California, and attended high school in London. Her Japanese father, Rocky Aoki, a former Olympic wrestler, is the owner of the Benihana restaurant chain. Her mother, Pamela Hilburger, is a jewelry designer of English and German heritage. Her brother, Steve Aoki, is a well-known Los Angeles, California DJ, and is the head of the Dim Mak record label. She also has a sister.
Aoki was discovered in New York at a Rancid concert she had gatecrashed. She began modeling at the age of fourteen.
She has modelled for the fashion houses Lancme, Chanel, and Versace. Aoki is 5 ft 5 in (165cm) - an almost unheard of height for runway models, who are usually at least 5 ft 8 in tall - and is known as the world's shortest supermodel.
Early on in her career Aoki made a cameo appearance in Duran Duran's music video "Electric Barbarella", Ginuwine's "In Those Jeans" video and, later, in Ludacris's "Act a Fool". Music from this video was featured in the soundtrack of 2 Fast 2 Furious, which Ludacris and Aoki both appeared in. In 2006, she made an appearance in The Killers's video "Bones". Aoki has also made a cameo appearance in the short films accompanying the new Sean Lennon album, Friendly Fire.
Her film career includes films like 2 Fast 2 Furious, D.E.B.S., Sin City and Dead or Alive. She did not have her driver's license prior to filming 2 Fast 2 Furious and had to learn to drive during filming.
Devon Aoki - Oneworld Magazine Cover shoot picture
Devon Aoki - Oneworld Magazine Cover shoot picture
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 1/5
Devon Aoki - Mercedes-Benz Spring 2006 L.A. Fashion Week at Smashbox Studios - Day 3 - Arrivals
Devon Aoki - Mercedes-Benz Spring 2006 L.A. Fashion Week at Smashbox Studios - Day 3 - Arrivals
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Devon Aoki - 15th Annual AMFAR Rocks Event - Arrivals
Devon Aoki - 15th Annual AMFAR Rocks Event - Arrivals
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 5/5
Devon Aoki - Mercedes-Benz Spring 2006 L.A. Fashion Week at Smashbox Studios - Day 3 - Arrivals
Devon Aoki - Mercedes-Benz Spring 2006 L.A. Fashion Week at Smashbox Studios - Day 3 - Arrivals
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Devon Aoki - Mercedes-Benz Spring 2006 L.A. Fashion Week at Smashbox Studios - Day 3 - Arrivals
Devon Aoki - Mercedes-Benz Spring 2006 L.A. Fashion Week at Smashbox Studios - Day 3 - Arrivals
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Devon Aoki - Mercedes-Benz Spring 2006 L.A. Fashion Week at Smashbox Studios - Day 3 - Arrivals
Devon Aoki - Mercedes-Benz Spring 2006 L.A. Fashion Week at Smashbox Studios - Day 3 - Arrivals
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Devon Aoki - 15th Annual AMFAR Rocks Event - Arrivals
Devon Aoki - 15th Annual AMFAR Rocks Event - Arrivals
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Devon Aoki - 15th Annual AMFAR Rocks Event - Arrivals
Devon Aoki - 15th Annual AMFAR Rocks Event - Arrivals
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Devon Aoki attends the Crips And Bloods Mad In America Premiere in Los Angeles on February 10th 2009 2
Devon Aoki attends the Crips And Bloods Mad In America Premiere in Los Angeles  on February 10th 2009 2
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Devon Aoki attends the Crips And Bloods Mad In America Premiere in Los Angeles on February 10th 2009 1
Devon Aoki attends the Crips And Bloods Mad In America Premiere in Los Angeles  on February 10th 2009 1
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 3/5


There are 13 pictures of Devon Aoki, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Devon Aoki pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Devon Aoki anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Devon Aoki
Devon Aoki Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert