Dee Wallace-Stone in pictures and photos, There are 19 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Dee Wallace-Stone



Dee Wallace-Stone Page: 1 2
Motion picture and television actress Dee Wallace-Stone picture(s)/pic, wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Deanna Bowers.
Born: December 14, 1948, Kansas City, Kansas, USA.
Height: 5' 4" (1.64 m).
Other names: Dee Wallace Stone / Dee Wallac Stone / Dee Wallace-Stone.
Spouse(s):
-Skip Belyea (1998 - present).
-Christopher Stone (28 June 1980 - 20 October 1995) (his death) they have one child.

Dee Wallace-Stone biography (bio):
Dee Wallace-Stone is an American motion picture and television actress. She is perhaps best remembered for her roles in several popular films. These include the starring role as Elliot's divorced mother in the Steven Spielberg film E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982), her widest seen role. She also played key roles in popular cult films The Hills Have Eyes (1977) and The Howling (1981) and appeared in The Stepford Wives in 1975 and 10 (1979). In total, she has appeared in more than 85 films.

Personal life:
Wallace-Stone was born Deanna Bowers in Kansas City, Kansas to Maxine (Nichols) and Robert Stanley Bowers. Wallace-Stone's father was an abusive alcoholic who later committed suicide. She has often spoken out at seminars on alcoholism and child abuse. She said she turned to dancing and acting to escape these painful memories. Wallace-Stone attended historic Wyandotte High school in Kansas city, KS before attending Kansas University. Wallace-Stone graduated from the University of Kansas with an education degree. She briefly taught high school drama at Washington High School in Kansas City, Kansas in the early 70's. She married fellow actor Christopher Stone in 1980, with whom she had one daughter, Gabrielle.

Career:
Wallace-Stone appeared in the television series Together We Stand (1986 1987) and the syndicated The New Lassie (1989 1992). In the latter series, she appeared with her husband Christopher Stone, with whom she also co-starred in Cujo (1983).
Wallace-Stone remains popularly known for her horror film roles. She has appeared at many horror film conventions and has a reputation for being very kind and generous with her many admirers and fans. She has also opened an acting studio to mentor young actors. Her husband died suddenly in 1995 of a heart attack while filming The Frighteners in New Zealand. Coincidentally The Frighteners told the story of a series of bizarre, inexplicable heart attack-related deaths.
Wallace-Stone starred in Rob Zombie's re-imagining of Halloween.
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-9
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-9
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-4
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-4
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 5/5
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-11
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-11
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-18
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-18
By User: redeyepics
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-15
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-15
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-3
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-3
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-6
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-6
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-8
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-8
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-17
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-17
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-14
Dee Wallace : Dee Wallace-14
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 19 pictures of Dee Wallace-Stone, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Dee Wallace-Stone pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Dee Wallace-Stone anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Dee Wallace-Stone
Dee Wallace-Stone Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert