Debra Winger in pictures and photos, There are 13 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Debra Winger



Debra Winger Page: 1 2
June 12, 2008: "Debra Winger's Memoir To Reveal Her Suicidal Past"

Actress Debra Winger is reportedly going to reveal how she planned to commit suicide when she was 17 after an accident left her blind and paralyzed.

In "Undiscovered," which is set to hit shelves this June, Debra Winger will allegedly reveal how close she was to ending her own life after a truck accident left her partially paralyzed and blind for ten months, the National Enquirer reports.

A source tells the tabloid, "She writes that she walked to a window in the hospital and was going to jump and commit suicide, but somehow, in her blindness, she stumbled into the nurses' station and was saved."

Debra Winger recovered and moved to California to star in films like "Terms of Endearment," and "An Officer and a Gentleman."

***

Actress Debra Winger pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Mary Debra Winger
Born:May 16, 1955 Cleveland Heights, Ohio.
She is an Academy Award- nominated American actress.She earned an Emmy Award nomination for her performance in Dawn Anna in 2005,
Actress debra winger : 7
Actress debra winger : 7
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Actress debra winger : 2
Actress debra winger : 2
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Actress debra winger : 9
Actress debra winger : 9
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Actress debra winger : 1
Actress debra winger : 1
By User: sotrah
3 Votes, 4.34/5
Actress debra winger : 8
Actress debra winger : 8
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Actress debra winger : 3
Actress debra winger : 3
By User: vkspice
3 Votes, 5/5
Actress debra winger : 4
Actress debra winger : 4
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Actress debra winger : 6
Actress debra winger : 6
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Actress debra winger : 12
Actress debra winger : 12
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 4/5
Actress debra winger : 14
Actress debra winger : 14
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 13 pictures of Debra Winger, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Debra Winger pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Debra Winger anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Debra Winger
Debra Winger Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert