Daisy Fuentes in pictures and photos, There are 151 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Daisy Fuentes



Daisy Fuentes Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Actress and model Daisy Fuentes pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Daisy Fuentes.
Born:November 17, 1966 in Havana, Cuba.
Height: 5ft 10in (1.77 m).
Measurements: 35C-24-36 1/2.
Spouse(s):
-Timothy Adams: (1991 - 1995) (divorced).

Daisy Fuentes biography (bio):
Daisy Fuentes was born in Cuba, but moved to Madrid, Spain when she was three years old. Four years later, she emigrated to Harrison, New Jersey. Fuentes studied communications and journalism at Bergen Community College, finally being selected as the weather-girl for WNJU Channel 47, a Telemundo station. She quickly moved up the ranks, eventually becoming news anchor and reporter for the evening news. MTV took notice of the 19-year-old and snatched her up as host of MTV Internacional, which later became MTV en Espaol and later MTV Latin America. She began to develop acting credits and landed a role on the ABC soap opera Loving. Fuentes had appearances on shows such as Dream On, The Larry Sanders Show, and Cybill. From 1994 to 1995, she hosted her own talk show, Daisy, on CNBC. She was the host of America's Funniest Home Videos for three seasons. She hosted The ALMA Awards, Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve, the 1998 World Music Awards, the 1999 Billboard Latin Awards, and the Miss Teen USA, Miss USA, and Miss Universe pageants. She has been a spokesmodel for Revlon, American Express, Pantene, M&M's, and Miller Lite. She was married once, but later divorced. She is currently engaged to ex-Bros member Matt Goss, who is the twin brother of well-known movie actor Luke Goss.

Fuentes played on the World Poker Tour in the Hollywood Home games for the St. Jude Children's Research Hospital charity. She also has designed a clothing line bearing her name, sold exclusively by Kohl's Department Stores.

She and fiance Matt Goss reside in the Los Angeles area, with their two dogs, Alfie and Rita.
Daisy Fuentes : 34
Daisy Fuentes : 34
By User: panicattack
6 Votes, 4.66/5
Daisy Fuentes : frh820084images20462415ii4
Daisy Fuentes : frh820084images20462415ii4
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
4 Votes, 3.74/5
Daisy Fuentes : frh620086images90422415xg3
Daisy Fuentes : frh620086images90422415xg3
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
2 Votes, 5/5
Daisy Fuentes : frh520086images40402415kd3
Daisy Fuentes : frh520086images40402415kd3
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
3 Votes, 3.66/5
Daisy Fuentes : frh820086images00402415pl3
Daisy Fuentes : frh820086images00402415pl3
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 1/5
Daisy Fuentes : frh720086images40452415vl3
Daisy Fuentes : frh720086images40452415vl3
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
4 Votes, 4.74/5
Daisy Fuentes arrives at The Tents in Bryant Park, New York City
Daisy Fuentes arrives at The Tents in Bryant Park, New York City
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 4/5
Daisy Fuentes arrives at the premiere of This Is It movie on October 27th 2009
Daisy Fuentes arrives at the premiere of This Is It movie on October 27th 2009
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 3/5
Daisy Fuentes arrives at the premiere of This Is It movie on October 27th 2009
Daisy Fuentes arrives at the premiere of This Is It movie on October 27th 2009
By User: zaina
3 Votes, 4/5
Daisy Fuentes arrives at the premiere of This Is It movie on October 27th 2009
Daisy Fuentes arrives at the premiere of This Is It movie on October 27th 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 151 pictures of Daisy Fuentes, on 16 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Daisy Fuentes pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Daisy Fuentes anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Daisy Fuentes
Daisy Fuentes Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert