DADDY YANKEE in pictures and photos, There are 36 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> DADDY YANKEE



DADDY YANKEE Page: 1 2 3 4
Music singer Daddy Yankee pictures (pic) and photo gallery, Albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Ramon "Raymond" Ayala
Born: February 3, 1977 Rio Piedras, San Juan, Puerto Rico.

Daddy Yankee biography (bio):

Ayala first became involved then later left for a career in recording music in the early 1990s alongside DJ Playero, a pioneer of Reggaeton music. He rapped as a hobby, in private parties organized by friends in his neighborhood, the Villa Kennedy, housing project in San Juan. By the time he was seventeen, Ayala was shot in his leg at a skirmish with rivals. Ayala later pursued rapping as a full-time profession and explored Reggaeton as his main musical style at a time when Rap and Hip-Hop were the norm in Puerto Rico.

Ayala's persistence over ten years eventually paid off. His sudden ascent to wealth and fame was largely a result of the hit Reggaeton song Gasolina (which was written by Eddie Dee and produced by the producing duo, Luny Tunes), from his 2004 album Barrio Fino. The album has sold over 500,000 copies in the United States alone and has sold well throughout Latin America and worldwide.
He has appeared on over 70 albums, including compilations such as; "M�s Flow 2" and "Blin Blin Vol. 1". He performed with Nicky Jam from the late-90's to early 2000's. He has also performed with Luny Tunes, DJ Blass, DJ Eric, Eliel, Nas, DJ Tony Touch, Lloyd Banks, Young Buck, Snoop Dogg, Fergie, and many others.
He was regarded as one of the 100 most influential people by TIME magazine.
On June 5, 2007, Ayala released his new album entitled "El Cartel: The Big Boss." Ayala has stated that his new album will mark a return to his Hip Hop roots as opposed to being considered a strictly reggaeton album. The album features guest appearances from Akon, Nicole Scherzinger of the Pussycat Dolls, Hector El Father, will.i.am and Fergie of The Black Eyed Peas.

Film and other career projects:
In 2004, Ayala was cast in a Paramount Pictures film, Talento de Barrio (Barrio talent). Ayala says that although the movie is not autobiographical, it does represent the lives of himself and others living on the streets of Latin America.
In 2006, Ayala introduced his own clothing line, named DY. He also teamed up with Reebok to have his own shoes and sporting goods, which were released on May 23, 2006. Ayala also hosts "Daddy Yankee On Fuego", a syndicated radio show from ABC Radio Networks.
Ayala, with Andres Hernandez, is one of the owners of El Cartel Records.

Charitable work:
Ayala created the "Fundaci�n Corazon Guerrero" charitable organization in Puerto Rico, which works with young incarcerated people. The foundation helps troubled youth and ex-convicts in computer skills to encourage them to lead a positive lifestyle after their release.
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-15
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-15
By User: bignoseeddy
61 Votes, 4.44/5
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-14
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-14
By User: bignoseeddy
38 Votes, 4.6/5
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-13
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-13
By User: bignoseeddy
40 Votes, 4.3/5
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-12
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-12
By User: vkspice
188 Votes, 4.16/5
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-10
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-10
By User: androidplacebo
236 Votes, 3.68/5
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-11
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-11
By User: androidplacebo
78 Votes, 4.4/5
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-8
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-8
By User: bignoseeddy
94 Votes, 4.4/5
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-7
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-7
By User: bignoseeddy
135 Votes, 4.3/5
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-6
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-6
By User: bignoseeddy
67 Votes, 4.18/5
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-5
Eliza Dushku : Daddy 20Yankee-5
By User: bignoseeddy
72 Votes, 4.4/5


There are 36 pictures of DADDY YANKEE, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more DADDY YANKEE pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention DADDY YANKEE anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

DADDY YANKEE
DADDY YANKEE Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert