Craig Morgan (singer) in pictures and photos, There are 9 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Craig Morgan (singer)



Craig Morgan (singer) Page: 1
Music neotraditional country music singer and songwriter Craig Morgan pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Craig Morgan Greer.
Born: July 17, 1965 Kingston Springs, Tennessee, United States.

Craig Morgan biography (bio):
Morgan was born in Kingston Springs, Tennessee and grew up in rural Tennessee. He became an Emergency medical technician at age 18. A few years later, he joined the Army and was stationed in South Korea. He was in combat as part of Operation Just Cause in Panama in 1989. During his deployment in Korea, Morgan wrote a number of songs and won various military singing and songwriting contests.
Morgan spent 10 years on active duty in the US Army, serving in the 101st and 82nd Airborne Divisions, before launching his music career. He is a graduate of the ROK Ranger school.
In addition to his Opry appearances and regular touring schedule, Morgan frequently performs at military bases both in the U.S. and abroad, remembering how much those visits from entertainers meant to him during his 10 years on active duty. Hes glad to have achieved enough notoriety in his career that his appearances can now boost the morale of his fellow armed service members. He was awarded the 2006 USO Merit Award for his tireless support of US soldiers and their families. Past recipients include Steven Spielberg, Elizabeth Taylor, and Bob Hope.
He is a friend of Darryl Worley, a fellow country music singer well-known for patriotic music and USO volunteer like Morgan himself.
Upon his return home to Tennessee, he worked various jobs to support his family, including as a construction worker, a security guard and a sheriff's deputy. He would later land a job in Nashville singing demos for other songwriters and publishing companies.
The demos led to releasing his first album with Atlantic Records, the self-titled Craig Morgan in 2000. In 2003, Morgan signed with Broken Bow Records and released his second album, I Love It. It featured the single "Almost Home", which broke into the Top 10 and earned Morgan a Songwriter Achievement Award from the Nashville Songwriters Association International.
In 2005, Morgan released his third album, My Kind of Livin', which included the hit "That's What I Love About Sunday." A four-week number-one hit in the early spring of 2005, it was the biggest country music song of that year according to Billboard. The album also included the #2 hit "Redneck Yacht Club". Also included was "I Got You", which Craig had originally penned for Keith Urban, but decided to record himself instead. "Little Bit Of Life" was the lead off single to his Little Bit Of Life album; the album's second single is "Tough."
Craig Morgan : Craig-Morgan-wm01
Craig Morgan : Craig-Morgan-wm01
By User: colonelrusty
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Craig Morgan : Craig Morgan-SGS-026427
Craig Morgan : Craig Morgan-SGS-026427
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Craig Morgan : Craig Morgan-SGS-026429
Craig Morgan : Craig Morgan-SGS-026429
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Craig Morgan : Craig-Morgan-bm01
Craig Morgan : Craig-Morgan-bm01
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Craig Morgan : Craig Morgan-SGS-026428
Craig Morgan : Craig Morgan-SGS-026428
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Craig Morgan - Craig Morgan album cover
Craig Morgan - Craig Morgan album cover
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 4/5
Craig Morgan - My kind of livin album cover
Craig Morgan - My kind of livin album cover
By User: ohjoy
2 Votes, 5/5
Craig Morgan - I love it album cover
Craig Morgan - I love it album cover
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 3/5
Craig Morgan - Little bit of life album cover
Craig Morgan - Little bit of life album cover
By User: ohjoy
5 Votes, 5/5


There are 9 pictures of Craig Morgan (singer), on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Craig Morgan (singer) pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Craig Morgan (singer) anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Craig Morgan (singer)
Craig Morgan (singer) Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert