Collie Buddz in pictures and photos, There are 2 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Collie Buddz



Collie Buddz Page: 1
Music Reggae ands dancehall Collie Buddz picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Colin Harper.
Born: August 21, 1981 New Orleans, Louisiana, USA.

Collie Buddz biography (bio):
Early life:
He was born to Bermudian parents, and moved to Bermuda at a young age.

Career:
In 2006, Collie Buddz signed with Sony BMG. He was also a part of Harper Digital. He declined a contract from Interscope due to the relationship already built with Sony BMG. His first album, simply titled Collie Buddz, was released on July 3, 2007. His first single is "Come Around", which was released as a video.

His video "Come Around" was the #1 Reggae song in Canada, and often appears on BET and MTV. The second single from his self titled album is titled "Mamacita", which was recorded over a year ago, and has two videos. His third single is called "Tomorrow's Another Day". Collie Buddz has also been featured on various other albums, such as Tell Me by Lil' Flip. On July 7, 2007, he performed at one of the largest reggae festivals in Europe, called "Summerjam". This festival is in Kln, Germany and he performed there along with big names like Sizzla, Tanya Stephens, Gentleman, Turbulence and Sean Paul.

He was featured on BET Rap City on May 1, 2007.
Collie Buddz : Collie-Buddz-tt02
Collie Buddz : Collie-Buddz-tt02
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Collie Buddz : Collie-Buddz-tt01
Collie Buddz : Collie-Buddz-tt01
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 2 pictures of Collie Buddz, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Collie Buddz pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Collie Buddz anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Collie Buddz
Collie Buddz Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert