Cole Porter in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album -> Cole Porter

Cole Porter Page: 1
Music composer and songwriter Cole Porter picture (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Cole Albert Porter.
Born: June 9, 1891 Peru, Indiana, USA.
Died: October 15, 1964 Santa Monica, California, USA.(kidney failure)
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m).
-Linda Lee Thomas (18 December 1919 - 20 May 1954) (her death).

His works include the musical comedies Kiss Me, Kate (1948) (based on Shakespeare's The Taming of the Shrew), Fifty Million Frenchmen and Anything Goes, as well as songs like "Night and Day", "I Get a Kick Out of You" and "I've Got You Under My Skin". He was noted for his sophisticated (sometimes ribald) lyrics, clever rhymes, and complex forms. Porter was probably the most prolific single contributor to the Great American Songbook.
Cole Porter : p55351y556f
Cole Porter : p55351y556f
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Cole Porter : p06774u4o6h
Cole Porter : p06774u4o6h
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Cole Porter : p06773jvxoh
Cole Porter : p06773jvxoh
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5

There are 3 pictures of Cole Porter, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Cole Porter pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Cole Porter anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Cole Porter
Cole Porter Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections