Clint Eastwood in pictures and photos, There are 20 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Clint Eastwood



Clint Eastwood Page: 1 2
March 21, 2008: "Clint Eastwood To Return As Dirty Harry In Gran Torino"

Clint Eastwood is reportedly set to return in his role as tough cop Dirty Harry, in new flick Gran Torino.
In the new movie Clints character, Inspector Harry Callahan, reportedly hunts down the killer of two police officers, one of whom is his grandson. The villain drives a Ford Torino, hence the name.
Clint first played portrayed Harry Callahan in the film Dirty Harry, in 1971.
The last time Dirty Harry was cleaning up crime was in the film The Dead Pool, in 1989.
An insider spoke about Harry Callahans comeback, saying, Clint sees this as his final action film. Hes looking forward to playing Harry again. But itll be realistic, hell be an old man.

Studio executives at Warner Brothers revealed that Clint, 77, will direct and star in Gran Torino.
The project has an expected December release date. No further details were released.

***

Actor and Composer Clint Eastwood pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Clinton Eastwood, Jr.
Born:May 31, 1930 San Francisco, California, USA.
He is an American actor, composer, and Academy Award-winning film director and film producer. While his recent work as a director, on films like Million Dollar Baby and Letters from Iwo Jima, is consistently praised by critics, Eastwood is perhaps most famous for his tough guy, anti-hero acting roles, including Inspector 'Dirty' Harry Callahan in the Dirty Harry series and the Man with No Name in Sergio Leone's Spaghetti Westerns
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood10
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood10
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood05
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood05
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood06
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood06
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood02
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood02
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood16
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood16
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood04
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood04
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood01
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood01
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood15
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood15
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood12
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood12
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood13
Clint Eastwood : clint eastwood13
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 20 pictures of Clint Eastwood, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Clint Eastwood pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Clint Eastwood anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert