Claire Forlani in pictures and photos, There are 71 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Claire Forlani



Claire Forlani Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Actress Claire Forlani pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name:Claire Forlani.
Born:July 1, 1972 Twickenham in London, England.

Claire Forlani biography (bio):
She is well known for the roles played in Meet Joe Black, Police Academy and Boys and Girls.
Forlani was born in Twickenham in London to Pier Forlani, a music manager from Ferrara, Italy, and Barbara, who was English. At the age of eleven, Forlani entered the Arts Educational School in London, where she began to study acting. During her six years at the school, she also studied dance, which led to performances on stage in The Nutcracker and Orpheus in the Underworld.

Career:
Forlani's parents moved to San Francisco in 1993, in order to allow for wider casting opportunities in Hollywood films. Subsequently, Forlani was cast in the television mini-series J.F.K.: Reckless Youth and the film Police Academy: Mission to Moscow. In 1995 she played the supporting role of Brandi Svenning in Kevin Smith's cult classic, Mallrats. In 1996, Forlani appeared in a supporting role in the blockbuster action movie The Rock. She continued to appear in both widely released and smaller-budget films. Forlani was cast in the 1998 film, Deep Rising, but due to creative conflicts left the set during the first few days of filming; that same year, her starring role in Meet Joe Black (co-starring Anthony Hopkins and Brad Pitt) was Forlani's most financially successful film. Next, she appeared in Antitrust, a thriller that was released in January of 2001 to mixed reviews.
Forlani was the new face of L'Oreal in 2001. She has been ranked Ranked #51 (2000) and #89 (2001) in Stuff magazine's 100 Sexiest Women, #85 (2001) in FHM magazine's 100 Sexiest Women and was slotted in Loaded's Hot 100 Babes. In 2003, she co-starred with Jackie Chan in The Medallion.
In the fall of 2006, Forlani joined the cast of CSI: New York in a recurring role as a medical examiner, Dr. Peyton Driscoll. In February 2007, Forlani portrayed Tori Bodeen in the movie version of Nora Roberts's bestselling book Carolina Moon.

Personal life:
Forlani has dated actors Benicio Del Toro, John Cusack (between 1997 and 1998), Brad Pitt, and Ben Stiller (between 1998 and 1999). Forlani is now currently married to actor Dougray Scott in June, 2007.
Actress Claire Forlani bikini pictures
Actress Claire Forlani bikini pictures
By User: colonelrusty
5 Votes, 3.8/5
claire forlani : 1
claire forlani : 1
By User: panicattack
4 Votes, 5/5
claire forlani : 9
claire forlani : 9
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 5/5
claire forlani : 2
claire forlani : 2
By User: redeyepics
2 Votes, 5/5
claire forlani : 4
claire forlani : 4
By User: bignoseeddy
3 Votes, 5/5
claire forlani : 3
claire forlani : 3
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 5/5
claire forlani : 5
claire forlani : 5
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 5/5
claire forlani : 6
claire forlani : 6
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 4/5
Actress Claire Forlani bikini pictures
Actress Claire Forlani bikini pictures
By User: colonelrusty
34 Votes, 4.3/5
Actress Claire Forlani bikini pictures
Actress Claire Forlani bikini pictures
By User: colonelrusty
2 Votes, 4/5


There are 71 pictures of Claire Forlani, on 8 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Claire Forlani pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Claire Forlani anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Claire Forlani
Claire Forlani Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert