Cindy Williams in pictures and photos, There are 6 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Cindy Williams



Cindy Williams Page: 1
Actress Cindy Williams picture(s)/pic, wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Cynthia Jane Williams.
Born: August 22, 1947 Van Nuys, California, U.S.
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m).
Spouse(s):
-Bill Hudson (1 May 1982 - 13 December 2000) (divorced) they have two children.
Before her marriage, was a sometime girlfriend/lover of the late Andy Kaufman.
Children: Emily and Zachary.

Cindy Williams biography (bio):
Cindy Williams is an American actress best known for starring in the TV series Laverne & Shirley and the eponymous "Shirley".

Early life:
Williams was born Cynthia Jane Williams in Van Nuys, California, to John and Lillie Williams. She has a sister Carol Ann Williams. She graduated from Birmingham High School. Among her classmates were famed financier Michael Milken and fellow actress Sally Field. Cindy also attended Los Angeles City College and went on to become a movie actress in the early 1970s. She has appeared in 19 movies, but is best known for starring in the TV series Laverne & Shirley.

Career:
Williams picked up important film roles early in her career: George Cukor's Travels with My Aunt 1972; as Ron Howard's high school sweetheart in George Lucas's American Graffiti 1973; Francis Ford Coppola's The Conversation 1974. However, it was television that would make her rich and famous. She was best known for her portrayal, from 1976 until 1982, of loyal and fun-loving brewery worker Shirley Feeney in the sitcom Laverne & Shirley. She left the show after she became pregnant with her first child. Later, she would star in the short-lived 1993-1994 sitcom Getting By. She also guest starred on several shows, including two episodes of the sitcom 8 Simple Rules.
Williams was executive producer on the successful Steve Martin film Father of the Bride and its sequel.
In January 2007, her 2002 appearance on the Opie and Anthony was replayed on XM Radioin a bit called Has-Been Corner. According to the interview, she apparently was not aware of the title of the segment and was blindsided by the "has-been" reference. After several minutes, she seemed to get rather annoyed.
In April 2007, it was announced that Williams would reunite with her Laverne & Shirley co-star Penny Marshall for a TV Land network reality series in which the ladies would play themselves and live in Marshall's house, where the show would be filmed.

Personal life:
Cindy was married to Bill Hudson of the musical trio Hudson Brothers in 1981, but it ended in divorce in 2000. Together they have two children: Emily Hudson (born in 1983) and Zachary Hudson (born in 1986). She and her family reside in Los Angeles.
Bill Hudson was previously married to Goldie Hawn and is the father of their two children, Oliver and Kate Hudson.
Cindy Williams : Cindy Williams-2
Cindy Williams : Cindy Williams-2
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 1/5
Cindy Williams : 039 20629
Cindy Williams : 039 20629
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Cindy Williams : Cindy Williams-3
Cindy Williams : Cindy Williams-3
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Cindy Williams : Cindy Williams-1
Cindy Williams : Cindy Williams-1
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 2/5
Cindy Williams : Cindy Williams-SGS-008316
Cindy Williams : Cindy Williams-SGS-008316
By User: colonelrusty
2 Votes, 5/5
Cindy Williams : Cindy Williams-SGS-008309
Cindy Williams : Cindy Williams-SGS-008309
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 6 pictures of Cindy Williams, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Cindy Williams pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Cindy Williams anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Cindy Williams
Cindy Williams Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert