Christopher Reeve in pictures and photos, There are 2 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Christopher Reeve



Christopher Reeve Page: 1
Actor, Director, Producer and Writer Christopher Reeve pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name:Christopher Reeve.
Born:September 25, 1952 New York, New York, USA.
He established himself early as a Juilliard-trained stage actor before portraying Superman/Kal-El/Clark Kent in four films, from 1978 to 1987.
In May 1995, Reeve was paralyzed in an accident while competing in an equestrian tournament, and used a wheelchair for the rest of his life. He lobbied for people with spinal cord injuries, and for human embryonic stem cell research. He founded the Christopher Reeve Foundation and co-founded the Reeve-Irvine Research Center. Reeve died at age 52 on October 10, 2004 from cardiac arrest caused by an adverse reaction to antibiotics given for a systemic infection.
christopher reeve : 2
christopher reeve : 2
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 1/5
christopher reeve : 1
christopher reeve : 1
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 2 pictures of Christopher Reeve, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Christopher Reeve pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Christopher Reeve anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Christopher Reeve
Christopher Reeve Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert