Christine Baranski in pictures and photos, There are 12 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Christine Baranski



Christine Baranski Page: 1 2
Actress Christine Baranski picture(s)/pic, wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Christine Jane Baranski.
Other names: Chris Charney.
Born: May 2, 1952, Buffalo, New York, USA.
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m).
Spouse(s):
-Matthew Cowles (15 October 1983 - present) they have two children.

Christine Baranski biography (bio):

Baranski was born in Buffalo, New York to Virginia (ne Mazerowski) and Lucien Baranski, who edited a Polish-language newspaper. She is of Polish descent. Baranski attended Villa Maria Academy, after which she studied at Juilliard. She has been married to actor Matthew Cowles since 1983. They have two daughters.

Baranski's Broadway credits include : The Real Thing, Hurlyburly, The House of Blue Leaves, Rumors, Regrets Only and Follies. She has won both the Tony and Drama Desk Award twice. Baranski had a role as Cybill Shepherd's hard-drinking friend Maryanne Thorpe in the CBS sitcom Cybill, which ran from 1995 until 1998, during which time she hosted Saturday Night Live. She had an uncredited role in the series Now and Again as the voice of Roger's overbearing wife Ruth, who was never seen by viewers. She later appeared in the 2000-2001 sitcom Welcome to New York and, with John Larroquette, in the 2003-2004 NBC sitcom Happy Family. Her film credits include Addams Family Values, Chicago, How the Grinch Stole Christmas!, Bulworth, Bowfinger, The Birdcage, and Cruel Intentions. At the Kennedy Center, Baranski starred as Mrs. Lovett in Sweeney Todd in 2002 and as Mame in Mame in 2006.
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-2
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-2
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 5/5
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-8
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-8
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-1
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-1
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-9
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-9
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-10
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-10
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-4
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-4
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-6
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-6
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-7
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-7
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-3
Christine Baranski : Christine Baranski-3
By User: anorexicpride
2 Votes, 5/5
Christine Baranski attends the 16th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards on January 23rd, 2010
Christine Baranski attends the 16th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards on January 23rd, 2010
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 12 pictures of Christine Baranski, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Christine Baranski pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Christine Baranski anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Christine Baranski
Christine Baranski Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert