Chris Thile in pictures and photos, There are 11 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Chris Thile



Chris Thile Page: 1 2
Music mandolin player Chris Thile picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Christopher Scott Thile.
Born: February 20, 1981 in Santa Monica, California, USA.

Christopher Scott Thile is both a renowned mandolin player and founding member of the progressive bluegrass trio Nickel Creek, along with Sara Watkins and Sean Watkins. The three met in Carlsbad, California at That Pizza Place in 1989, whilst listening to weekly bluegrass shows with their parents. Soon they were taking lessons from the same instructor, playing festivals, and even recording albums, their first, Little Cowpoke, was released in 1994. Nickel Creek has gone on to record several more albums, including their official, self-titled debut album (which was certified platinum), This Side, which not only went gold but also won a Grammy on February 23, 2003, for Best Contemporary Folk Album. In 2005, Nickel Creek released Why Should the Fire Die?, which received massive critical acclaim and sold 250,000 units. In 2008, Thile will release a collaboration album with fellow virtuoso Edgar Meyer.
Chris Thile : p25502lvo5g
Chris Thile : p25502lvo5g
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Thile : p25576pupb6
Chris Thile : p25576pupb6
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Thile Stealing Second album cover
Chris Thile Stealing Second album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Thile Deceiver album cover
Chris Thile Deceiver album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
1 Votes, 5/5
Chris Thile Leading Off album cover
Chris Thile  Leading Off album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Thile Not All Who Wander Are Lost album cover
Chris Thile Not All Who Wander Are Lost album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Thile How to Grow a Woman from the Ground album cover
Chris Thile How to Grow a Woman from the Ground album cover
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Thile : Chris-Thile-sh02
Chris Thile : Chris-Thile-sh02
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Thile : Chris-Thile-sh04
Chris Thile : Chris-Thile-sh04
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Thile : Chris-Thile-sh01
Chris Thile : Chris-Thile-sh01
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 11 pictures of Chris Thile, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Chris Thile pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Chris Thile anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Chris Thile
Chris Thile Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert