Chris Isaak in pictures and photos, There are 39 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Chris Isaak



Chris Isaak Page: 1 2 3 4
Music indie rock, pop and rock and roll singer, songwriter, and occasional actor Chris Isaak pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Christopher Joseph Isaak.
Born: June 26, 1956 Stockton, California, USA.

Chris Isaak biography (bio):
Isaak's music can be described as a blend of country, blues, rock and roll, pop and surf rock.
He signed a contract to Warner Bros. Records in 1984 for his first album Silvertone. Isaak's contract was renewed in 1988 when Warner Bros. moved him to their Reprise Records label.
His best-known song is "Wicked Game." Though released on the 1989 album Heart Shaped World, an instrumental version of the song was later featured in the David Lynch film Wild at Heart (and also years later in the 2000 film The Family Man). Lee Chesnut, an Atlanta radio station music director who was obsessed with David Lynch films, began playing the full version and it quickly became a nationwide top ten hit. The music video for the song was directed by Herb Ritts and was a big MTV and VH1 hit; shot in black and white, it starred Isaak and model Helena Christensen rolling on the beach, embracing and whispering in each others' ears. Another less-seen version of the "Wicked Game" is directed by David Lynch and comprises scenes from the film Wild at Heart.
In 1999, Isaak's "Baby Did a Bad, Bad Thing" was featured in Stanley Kubrick's final film, Eyes Wide Shut, starring Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman.
Isaak also composed a theme song for US late-night television variety/talk show, The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn.
In 2001, Chris Isaak starred in his own television show, The Chris Isaak Show. It aired from March 2001 to March 2004 in the United States on the cable television network Showtime. This adult comedy show featured Chris Isaak and his band playing themselves with the episode plots based on fictional accounts of the backstage world of Chris Isaak--the rock star next door.
In 2004, his track "Life Will Go On" was featured on the Chasing Liberty soundtrack, which starred Mandy Moore and Matthew Goode.
Isaak has also appeared in numerous films, mostly playing minor cameo roles, though he starred with Keanu Reeves and Bridget Fonda in the 1993 Bernardo Bertolucci-directed Little Buddha, and also played a major role in David Lynch's Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992). Other motion pictures include Married to the Mob (1988), The Silence of the Lambs (1991), That Thing You Do! (1996), and A Dirty Shame (2004). He also guest-starred on the "The One After the Superbowl, Part One" - the Super Bowl XXX edition of the television sitcom Friends; and on the HBO miniseries, From the Earth to the Moon.
Isaak is also an amateur boxer, a former Golden Gloves champion and an avid surfer.
Isaak is currently a correspondent for the Tonight Show with Jay Leno.
Chris Isaak - Wicked Game album cover
Chris Isaak - Wicked Game album cover
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Isaak - San Francisco Days album cover
Chris Isaak - San Francisco Days album cover
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Isaak : p22457qpcmi
Chris Isaak : p22457qpcmi
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Isaak : p20833oof76
Chris Isaak : p20833oof76
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Isaak : p12744rn563
Chris Isaak : p12744rn563
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Isaak : p01583dptoo
Chris Isaak : p01583dptoo
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 5/5
Chris Isaak : p05317pc66d
Chris Isaak : p05317pc66d
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Isaak : p01370i303b
Chris Isaak : p01370i303b
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Isaak : p10525ht03c
Chris Isaak : p10525ht03c
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Isaak : p05318p9xa2
Chris Isaak : p05318p9xa2
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 39 pictures of Chris Isaak, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Chris Isaak pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Chris Isaak anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Chris Isaak
Chris Isaak Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert