CHINGY in pictures and photos, There are 54 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> CHINGY



CHINGY Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Music Rap/R&B Singer Chingy picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Also known as: Ching-a-ling.
Born: March 9, 1980 St. Louis, Missouri, USA.

Chingy biography (bio):
Howard Bailey, Jr. is better known by his stage name Chingy, is an American hip-hop music artist. Chingy is known for heightening his height and voice in all of his songs, however, in interviews and appearances, he uses a regular unstressed voice. His hits date back to 2003 and include: "Right Thurr," "Holidae In," "One Call Away" featuring J-Weav, "Balla Baby" and more recently, "Pullin' Me Back" featuring Tyrese, and "Dem Jeans" featuring Jermaine Dupri." He has also taken part in the "Get Low (Remix)" music video. Chingy goes by the logo "G.I.B.", which stands for Get it Boyz. He was on the road from August 06-January 07 and is now in his hometown St. Louis helping his younger cousin Young Spiffy create his debut album, Troublemaka. Spiffy will be the first off his label Slot-A-Lot.

Chingy has recently ceased his dispute with Disturbing tha Peace and has officially signed back to them.

Career:
Ching was born in St. Louis, Missouri. St. Louis-based Fo-Reel Entertainment, home to artists such as Nelly, claims to have discovered the talented Chingy, and he was often seen during his early days with their entourage. However, as time passed, Chingy began to distance himself from them, during which time a feud emerged between Nelly and Chingy. Shortly after, Chingy emerged once again as a member of Ludacris' southern hip hop record label DTP. His relationship with DTP was hugely successful and lead to a profitable debut consisting of the lead singles "Right Thurr", "Holidae In", and "One Call Away". But later in 2004, Chingy had a monetary dispute with DTP, causing him to leave the label. He released Powerballin' in the same year, releasing the singles "Balla Baby" and "Don't Worry". His debut single barely broke into the Billboard top 20. In 2006, Chingy ended his beef with Nelly and appeared in Ali & Gipp's new video "Go Head". He stated in Rap City that he has no beef with Ludacris. He released his third album, Hoodstar in 2006 under his own label, Slot-A-Lot Records and Capitol. The album had two popular singles; "Pullin' Me Back" and "Dem Jeans". In April 2007 Chingy signed back with DTP & left Capitol Records for Island Def Jam, and now is working on his 4th album, Hate It or Love It.

In The 2004 video game, Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, The manual shows a bit of advertising for popular Rappers during the time of the game which is 1992. Chingy is one of the rappers but Chingy did not become well known until 2003. Chingy also made a brief appearance in the film 'Scary Movie 4' as himself.
Chingy : chin
Chingy : chin
By User: fatespuppet
25 Votes, 4.36/5
CHINGY : Chingy-15
CHINGY : Chingy-15
By User: xTrinity
27 Votes, 4.04/5
CHINGY : Chingy-27
CHINGY : Chingy-27
By User: colonelrusty
30 Votes, 3.42/5
CHINGY : GET Rich OR Die Tryin Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet
CHINGY : GET Rich OR Die Tryin  Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet
By User: sweet51
63 Votes, 4.5/5
CHINGY : Mann s Grauman Chinese Theater
CHINGY : Mann s Grauman Chinese Theater
By User: sweet51
44 Votes, 4.28/5
CHINGY : 2004 BET Awards Media DAY
CHINGY : 2004 BET Awards Media DAY
By User: fatespuppet
74 Votes, 4.38/5
CHINGY : Pullin me back
CHINGY : Pullin  me back
By User: sweet51
96 Votes, 4.64/5
CHINGY : Hood Star
CHINGY : Hood Star
By User: sweet51
79 Votes, 4.72/5
CHINGY : 1058
CHINGY : 1058
By User: fatespuppet
98 Votes, 4.5/5
CHINGY : Holidae IN
CHINGY : Holidae IN
By User: sweet51
32 Votes, 4.32/5


There are 54 pictures of CHINGY, on 6 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more CHINGY pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention CHINGY anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

CHINGY
CHINGY Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert