Charisma Carpenter in pictures and photos, There are 104 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Charisma Carpenter



Charisma Carpenter Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Actress Charisma Carpenter pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name:Charisma Lee Carpenter.
Born:July 23, 1970 Las Vegas, Nevada.
Nickname: Chrissy.
Height: 5' 7" (1.71 m).
Spouse(s)
-Damian Hardy (5 October 2002 - present) they have one child.

Charisma Carpenter biography (bio):
Carpenter was born in Las Vegas, Nevada, where she attended Bishop Gorman High School. At 15, the family moved to Rosarito B.C., Mexico, and then to Chula Vista (a suburb of San Diego) where she attended Chula Vista High and Bonita Vista High. After graduation, she was a San Diego Chargers cheerleader in 1991 before beginning her Hollywood career. She had also dabbled in sky-diving. She married Damian Hardy on October 5, 2002 and she gave birth to son Donavan Charles Hardy on March 24, 2003.
Carpenter was discovered by a commercial agent when she was a waitress. This led to several roles on TV advertisements. She made guest appearances in Baywatch and Miss Match, and she has had a role in Malibu Shores. Her best known role was that of Cordelia on TV's Buffy the Vampire Slayer and Angel. She is one of the only cast members from Buffy and Angel who refuses to charge for her autograph at fan conventions.
She was slowly written out of the series of Angel and returned for the 100th episode thanks to the interest and support of the fans.
She also had a recurring role as a psychic demon called The Seer in the popular witch drama Charmed, appearing in three episodes.
In 2004, Carpenter modeled nude for the June 2004 issue of Playboy magazine.
In March 2005, casting for The Fog was underway and Carpenter was rumored to be replacing original casting choice Stacy Ferguson (a.k.a. Fergie of The Black Eyed Peas) in the role of Stevie Wayne, a part played by Adrienne Barbeau in the 1980 version. Later reports stated that Carpenter, then 35, was deemed too old for Stevie Wayne. Selma Blair, then 33, was eventually cast in the role.
Carpenter had a recurring role as Kendall Casablancas in the TV series Veronica Mars for the 2005-2006 season. She has for years played supporting roles using the style of acting she adopted during her years acting on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and Angel.
Charisma recently starred in Voodoo Moon by writer/director Kevin VanHook, as well as an assortment of made-for-television movies. One such recent movie was called Relative Chaos on ABC Family, costarring with Nicholas Brendon, one of her costars from Buffy the Vampire Slayer.
-She has a large scar on her belly from a childhood accident. While five years old, and playing around a swimming pool that was still under construction, she fell onto a piece of rebar. The scar was incorporated into Buffy the Vampire Slayer in the episode "Lovers Walk", when her character fell onto an exposed piece of rebar.
-Charisma has four tattoos; a tribal sun on her lower back that represents life, a rosary on her left wrist as a reminder to stay centered, D2 on the inside of her right wrist to represent the names of her husband and son, and the infinity symbol on her left ring finger beneath her wedding ring.
-Is good friends with See Jane Date and Charmed co-star Holly Marie Combs.
Charisma Carpenter pictures at Gurneys Love Letters In Los Angeles
Charisma Carpenter pictures at Gurneys Love Letters In Los Angeles
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter14 47e629bf251e4
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter14 47e629bf251e4
By User: panicattack
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter4 47e629bf12895
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter4 47e629bf12895
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 5/5
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter14 47e62a240a947-t
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter14 47e62a240a947-t
By User: panicattack
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter9 47e629bf1bd2c
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter9 47e629bf1bd2c
By User: panicattack
2 Votes, 5/5
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter13 47e629bf2327c
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter13 47e629bf2327c
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 5/5
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter12 47e629bf21331
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter12 47e629bf21331
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter8 47e629bf19df0
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter8 47e629bf19df0
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter17 47e629bf2afb0
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter17 47e629bf2afb0
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter3 47e629bf10d31
Charisma Carpenter : carpenter3 47e629bf10d31
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 104 pictures of Charisma Carpenter, on 11 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Charisma Carpenter pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Charisma Carpenter anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Charisma Carpenter
Charisma Carpenter Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert