Chace Crawford in pictures and photos, There are 113 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Chace Crawford



Chace Crawford Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
April 8, 2008: "Carrie Underwood and Chace Crawford Broke Up Via Text Message"

It's a modern world for Carrie Underwood and Chace Crawford. When the two recently split, they did it text style.

Underwood, the former "American Idol" winner, told Extra at the taping of "Idol Gives Back" that it was completely mutual. "We broke up over text so... it's like 'peace out.'"

Underwood said it wasn't a tearful confrontation but rather a realization that the romance wasn't working. Underwood is busy with her music and Crawford is busying on the show "Gossip Girl."

Although the couple hasn't spoken since the texting occurred, Underwood said she has nothing negative to say about her ex. "I don't like him, so it's no big deal."

***

Actor Chace Crawford picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Christopher Chace Crawford.
Born: July 18, 1985 Lubbock, Texas, U.S.
Height: 6' (1.83 m).

Chace Crawford biography (bio):
Chace Crawford is an American actor best known for his role in Gossip Girl on The CW.

Chace Crawford grew up in Plano, Texas. His father is a dermatologist and his mother is a teacher. He has one sibling, a younger sister, Candice. Crawford played football and golf in high school and is a talented artist. He graduated from Trinity Christian Academy in 2003. Although he worked as a model in Dallas, he never pursued acting. He moved to Malibu, California to attend Pepperdine University after high school where he was a member of the Sigma Nu fraternity. He struggled to identify a career path, vacillating between advertising, business and communications majors. Midway through his second year, Crawford's mother encouraged him to pursue acting. He credits her for initiating this bold move. She states that "it was a practical move," based on a career aptitude test he had taken in high school which revealed that he was best suited for a career in the performing arts. He was signed by the first talent agent that interviewed him, and then committed full-time to acting studies.

He has been seen on the town in Manhattan with Carrie Underwood. According to People, they were seen "holding hands" at a popular restaurant.
Chace Crawford arrives at the 2nd annual Big Game Big Give fundraising event held on Febraury 6th 2010 in Miami Beach Florida 1
Chace Crawford arrives at the 2nd annual Big Game Big Give fundraising event held on Febraury 6th 2010 in Miami Beach Florida 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Chace Crawford spotted on the balcony of her vacation hotel room on February 7th 2010 while in Miami Florida 3
Chace Crawford spotted on the balcony of her vacation hotel room on February 7th 2010 while in Miami Florida 3
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5
Chace Crawford spotted on the balcony of her vacation hotel room on February 7th 2010 while in Miami Florida 2
Chace Crawford spotted on the balcony of her vacation hotel room on February 7th 2010 while in Miami Florida 2
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5
Chace Crawford spotted on the balcony of her vacation hotel room on February 7th 2010 while in Miami Florida 1
Chace Crawford spotted on the balcony of her vacation hotel room on February 7th 2010 while in Miami Florida 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Chace Crawford spotted on the balcony of her vacation hotel room on February 7th 2010 while in Miami Florida 4
Chace Crawford spotted on the balcony of her vacation hotel room on February 7th 2010 while in Miami Florida 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Chace Crawford spotted on May 30th 2010 as he was walking topless under the sun of Mexico 4
Chace Crawford spotted on May 30th 2010 as he was walking topless under the sun of Mexico  4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Chace Crawford spotted on May 30th 2010 as he was walking topless under the sun of Mexico 2
Chace Crawford spotted on May 30th 2010 as he was walking topless under the sun of Mexico  2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Chace Crawford spotted on May 30th 2010 as he was walking topless under the sun of Mexico 5
Chace Crawford spotted on May 30th 2010 as he was walking topless under the sun of Mexico  5
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 3/5
Chace Crawford spotted on May 30th 2010 as he was walking topless under the sun of Mexico 3
Chace Crawford spotted on May 30th 2010 as he was walking topless under the sun of Mexico  3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Chace Crawford spotted on May 30th 2010 as he was walking topless under the sun of Mexico 1
Chace Crawford spotted on May 30th 2010 as he was walking topless under the sun of Mexico  1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 113 pictures of Chace Crawford, on 12 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Chace Crawford pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Chace Crawford anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Chace Crawford
Chace Crawford Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert